| Tender Title | Supply of Cummins Fuel Level Gauge for DEMU DPC Locomotives | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | DE265070 |
| Tender Type | Limited | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 05:45 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 11:30 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Guwahati , Darjiling , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Automobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 05:45 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 11:30 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 05:45 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 11:30 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 05:45 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 11:30 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, reference number DE265070, is issued by the Ministry of Railways, a Central Government Ministry/Department, seeking bids for the supply of "GAUGE FUEL LEVEL TO CUMMINS PART NO.3879053 FOR DEMU DPC CUMMINS" under the "Goods" tender category, specifically within "Railway related Products." The tender is of "Limited" type, with a location specified as Guwahati. Key dates for this opportunity include the ePublished Date and Document Download Start Date as August 31, 2026, at 05:45 PM, and the Bid Submission Start Date also commencing at this time. Prospective bidders must submit their bids by September 7, 2026, at 11:30 AM, which is also the deadline for Document Download and the Bid Opening Date. The tender fee and Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) are both listed as 0. For a comprehensive understanding of the scope of work and any additional details, applicants are directed to refer to the tender document. The tender is being invited by DEMU-SILIGURI-STORES/N F RLY, located at the Office of the AMM DEMU Depot Siliguri.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Demu-siliguri-stores/n F Rly |
| Address | Office Of The Amm Demu Depot Siliguri |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category