| Tender Title | Supply of Self Priming Monoblock Pumps for South Eastern Railway | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | 45263136 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 04:07 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-10-06 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Kolkata , Kolkata , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 04:07 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-10-06 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 04:07 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-10-06 02:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 04:07 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-10-06 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,02,490 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, referencing number 45263136, is issued by the Ministry of Railways, specifically the Stores-PCMM/South Eastern Railway, located at the Office of the Principal Chief Materials Manager, 5th Floor NAB South Eastern Railway, Garden Reach, Kolkata. This is an open/advertised tender for the supply of Self Priming Monoblock Pumps, categorized under Railway Related Products. The tender document download period commences on August 25, 2026, at 4:07 PM and concludes on October 6, 2026, at 2:00 PM. Similarly, bid submissions are accepted from August 25, 2026, at 4:07 PM, with the final submission deadline also set for October 6, 2026, at 2:00 PM, at which time the bids will be opened. There is no tender fee associated with this procurement, however, an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹102,490 is mandatory. For a comprehensive understanding of the requirements and specifications, prospective bidders are directed to refer to the full tender document.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Stores-pcmm/south Eastern Rly |
| Address | Office Of The Principal Chief Materials Manager, 5th Floor Nab South Eastern Railway, Garden Reach Kolkata |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement of Kirloskar SP3 Self-Priming Centrifugal Pump Spare Parts..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
E4363036 Self Prim Monoblock Pump..read more
North Western Railway: Supply of IS 5120 Compliant Self-Priming Pumps..read more
Supply of Motor Operated Compact Diaphragm Self-Priming Pumps..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category