| Tender Title | Indian Army Ordnance Stores Procurement for Siliguri Group | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7911546 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-03 10:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 09:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Darjiling , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | NA | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Scraps Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-17 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-03 10:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 09:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7911546, is being issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, on behalf of the Indian Army, with the Office Name as "***********SILIGURI GRP". The tender pertains to the "PROC OF ORD STORE" and is scheduled to commence on 03-09-2026 at 10:00 PM and conclude on 05-09-2026 at 9:00 AM. A total quantity of 405 units is required across various Item Categories, specifically identified as Z1 5985-012712, Z1 5985-012295, Z1 5995-020902, Z15985-012706, Z1 5985-012765, and Z1 5995-020750. This opportunity represents a critical requirement for the Indian Army to procure essential ordnance stores.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement Of Api 6d Plug Valves For Siliguri-jhapa Pipeline And Jhapa..read more
Procurement Of Api 6d Plug Valves For Siliguri-jhapa Pipeline And Jhapa..read more
Indian Army Ordnance Supply: Leather, Adhesives, Insulation, Fasteners, and Paints Procurement..read more
Procurement of Critical Ordnance Materials and Components for Indian Army..read more
Indian Army Ordnance Stores Procurement of Maintenance and Repair Supplies..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category