Indian Air Force Stitching and Tailoring Services for Uniforms and Garments

Services
Textile Apparel and Footwear
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Air Force Stitching and Tailoring Services for Uniforms and Garments
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7770956Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 08:45 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Kolkata , West Bengal
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryTextile, Apparel and Footwear Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Air Force Stitching and Tailoring Services for Uniforms and Garments
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7770956
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 08:45 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Kolkata, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryTextile, Apparel and Footwear Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 08:45 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 08:45 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 22,500
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, originating from the Department of Military Affairs within the Ministry of Defence, presents an opportunity for qualified service providers to offer Stitching and Tailoring Services, specifically encompassing cutting, stitching, and other tailoring requirements for the Indian Air Force. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7770956, is being managed by the Indian Air Force and is situated in North 24 Parganas. Prospective bidders are advised that the tender opens on August 28, 2026, at 8:45 AM and closes on September 7, 2026, at 9:00 AM. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 22,500.00 is required for participation. This is a critical procurement for the Indian Air Force, aiming to secure essential tailoring and stitching support for its personnel and operations.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Vaishali , Bihar

South Central Railway Tender

AC Coach Linen Washing and Bedroll Distribution Services at TPTY Coaching..read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Yantra India Limited Tender

Supply of 600 Gauge Polythene Air Bubble Pouches with Flap..read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

Comprehensive Event Support and Ground Preparation for Indian Army Sports Activities..read more

Others , Others

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Vaishali , Bihar

South Central Railway Tender

AC Coach Linen Washing and Bedroll Distribution Services at TPTY...read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Yantra India Limited Tender

Supply of 600 Gauge Polythene Air Bubble Pouches with Flap...read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

Comprehensive Event Support and Ground Preparation for Indian Army Sports...read more

Others , Others

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category