Supply of 245V Rechargeable VRLA Battery Bank for IISCO Steel Plant

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 1
Electrical Works
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of 245V Rechargeable VRLA Battery Bank for IISCO Steel Plant
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7960821Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 08:25 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 09:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Bardhaman , West Bengal
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of 245V Rechargeable VRLA Battery Bank for IISCO Steel Plant
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7960821
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 08:25 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 09:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Bardhaman, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 08:25 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 09:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 08:25 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender presents a critical procurement opportunity for the Steel Authority of India Limited (SAIL), specifically through its IISCO Steel Plant, under the purview of the Ministry of Steel. The bid, numbered GEM/2026/B/7960821, is for the supply of a single unit of a RE-CHARGEABLE MEDIUM DISCHARGE CAPACITY VRLA (VALVE REGULATED LEAD ACID) BATTERY BANK of 245 volts. The Materials Management Department at IISCO Steel Plant is the issuing authority for this tender, with the bid period commencing on September 1st, 2026, at 8:25 PM and concluding on September 11th, 2026, at 9:00 PM. This procurement is essential for ensuring the reliable and consistent operation of critical infrastructure within the IISCO Steel Plant, highlighting the strategic importance of securing a high-quality and dependable battery bank solution.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    1787653215.pdf
  • Document
    1787653275.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9805788.pdf
  • Document
    ATCmerged_ede6d554-e8cf-49fe-889f1787653653971_buyer73.sail.wb@gembuyer.in.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force: 48V VRLA Battery Bank Supply (160AH)..read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Nagaon , Assam

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force: 48V VRLA Battery Bank Supply (160AH)...read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Nagaon , Assam

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category