Supply of Governor for 700 HP SPP BHEL Loco for IISCO Steel Plant

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 1
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 12, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Governor for 700 HP SPP BHEL Loco for IISCO Steel Plant
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7970321Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 05:17 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-12 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Bardhaman , West Bengal
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Governor for 700 HP SPP BHEL Loco for IISCO Steel Plant
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7970321
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 05:17 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-12 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Bardhaman, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 05:17 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-12 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 05:17 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is issued by the Steel Authority of India Limited, specifically the Materials Management Department of IISCO Steel Plant located in Burnpur (PIN 713325), under the Ministry of Steel. The bid, with number GEM/2026/B/7970321, concerns the supply of a critical component: GOVERNOR FOR 700 HP SPP BHEL LOCO. A total quantity of two (2) units of this item is required. The bidding period commences on September 2, 2026, at 5:17 PM and concludes on September 12, 2026, at 6:00 PM. Interested suppliers are invited to submit their proposals within this timeframe to the Office of Materials Management, IISCO Steel Plant.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    1787897701.pdf
  • Document
    item_description_2026-08-28-11-09-11_4b85e9913011a2a920ba9adf6116d62f.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9816792.pdf
  • Document
    ATC_1e4eb666-5889-431c-a8121787898661206_kumkummishra.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Supply of BHEL Propulsion Loco MU Gateway for Electrical Machines Repair..read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Ntpc Sail Power Company Limited Tender

Biennial Rate Contract With Bhel For Supply Of Spares From Bhel..read more

Durg , Chhattisgarh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

National Aluminium Company Limited Tender

Machining Component Supply for NALCO Damanjodi Coal Mill and Feeders..read more

Koraput , Odisha

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Supply of BHEL Propulsion Loco MU Gateway for Electrical Machines...read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Ntpc Sail Power Company Limited Tender

Biennial Rate Contract With Bhel For Supply Of Spares From...read more

Durg , Chhattisgarh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

National Aluminium Company Limited Tender

Machining Component Supply for NALCO Damanjodi Coal Mill and Feeders...read more

Koraput , Odisha
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category