| Tender Title | Supply of Ratchet Handles per IS 7975 for Eastern Railway | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7961691 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 02:07 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-12 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Howrah , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 02:07 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-12 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7961691, is issued by Eastern Railway, under the Ministry of Railways, for the supply of ten (10) units of Ratchet Handle as per IS 7975 (Q3). The procurement is being managed by the Eastern Railway Hq office, with the associated address being 711101 TIKIAPARA COACHING COMPLEX, HOWRAH DIVN., Eastern Railway, Near TIKIAPARA RAILWAY STATION, HOWRAH. Prospective bidders are advised that the bid submission period commences on September 2, 2026, at 2:07 PM and concludes on September 12, 2026, at 3:00 PM. This opportunity is presented by Indian Railways and is dated September 2, 2026.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of Ratchet Hobbing Tooling per Drawing 54-C-30702 for Defence Production..read more
Eastern Railway Jamalpur: 3-Year Calibration Services for Loco Shed Tools, Plants..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category