24/7 Housekeeping and Cleaning Services for Lunatic Vagrants Home, Mahalandi Colony

Services
Housekeeping Services
+ 2
Solid Waste Management
Transportation and Logistics
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title 24/7 Housekeeping and Cleaning Services for Lunatic Vagrants Home, Mahalandi Colony
Tender ID2026_DMMU_5020162_1Tender Reference Number02_2026-27_HLV
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 03:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationHome For Lunatic Vagrants, Mahalandi Colony, Mursh , Murshidabad , West Bengal
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryHousekeeping Services Tenders, Solid Waste Management Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender Title24/7 Housekeeping and Cleaning Services for Lunatic Vagrants Home, Mahalandi Colony
  • Tender ID2026_DMMU_5020162_1
  • Tender Reference Number02_2026-27_HLV
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 03:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationHome For Lunatic Vagrants, Mahalandi Colony, Mursh,Murshidabad, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryHousekeeping Services Tenders, Solid Waste Management Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 03:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-27 03:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 03:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 03:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-27 03:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 03:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 18,400
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Work Of Sweeping And Cleaning Including Materials Equipment And Logistics Round The Clock On All The Days Of This Tender Contract Period At Home For Lunatic Vagrants Mahalandi Colony Murshidabad

This tender, issued by the District Magistrate Murshidabad on behalf of the Manager, Home for Lunatic Vagrants, Mahalandi Colony, seeks comprehensive housekeeping and cleaning services. The scope of work encompasses round-the-clock sweeping and cleaning, including the provision of all necessary materials, equipment, and logistics, for the entire contract period at the Home for Lunatic Vagrants located in Mahalandi Colony, Murshidabad (Pincode: 742136). This is an open tender categorized under Services, with a contract form of Item Rate and a contract type of Tender. The tender is for a period of 365 days, with bids valid for 180 days. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹18,400, with exemptions through BG/ST allowed. The tender process involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, and Cover 2 for financial proposals (BoQ). Key dates include document download and bid submission start from August 27, 2026, 03:00 PM, with document download and bid submission ending on September 10, 2026, 06:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 14, 2026, 03:00 PM at the SDO, Kandi Office. There is no tender fee associated with this application, and the organisation is a State Govt. and UT entity.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Manager, Home For Lunatic Vagrants, Mahalandi Colo
AddressOffice Of The Manager, Home For Lunatic Vagrants, Mahalandi Colo
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

South Central Railway Tender

Comprehensive Railway Colony Sanitation and Mosquito Control Services in Akola..read more

Akola , Maharashtra

Haryana Institute For Fiscal Management Tender

Supply of Housekeeping Cleaning Supplies and Consumables for Haryana Institute for..read more

Panchkula , Haryana

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Comprehensive Housekeeping Services for HPCL Visakh Refinery..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

High Court Tender

As Per Tender Documents..read more

Kolhapur , Maharashtra

Hindustan Organic Chemicals Limited Tender

Factory Housekeeping and Waste Disposal Services 2026-2028..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

South Central Railway Tender

Comprehensive Railway Colony Sanitation and Mosquito Control Services in Akola...read more

Akola , Maharashtra

Haryana Institute For Fiscal Management Tender

Supply of Housekeeping Cleaning Supplies and Consumables for Haryana Institute...read more

Panchkula , Haryana

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Comprehensive Housekeeping Services for HPCL Visakh Refinery...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

High Court Tender

As Per Tender Documents...read more

Kolhapur , Maharashtra

Hindustan Organic Chemicals Limited Tender

Factory Housekeeping and Waste Disposal Services 2026-2028...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category