Electrical Pumping Station Upgrades for Sade Mehargaon Irrigation System

Works
Irrigation Work
+ 2
Water Storage And Supply
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateJul 23, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 31.45 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Electrical Pumping Station Upgrades for Sade Mehargaon Irrigation System
Tender ID2026_UPCL9_97972_1Tender Reference NumberEDC(R)-37/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-07-23 10:30 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 31.45 L Tender LocationBhikiyasain , Almora , Uttarakhand
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryIrrigation Work Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleElectrical Pumping Station Upgrades for Sade Mehargaon Irrigation System
  • Tender ID2026_UPCL9_97972_1
  • Tender Reference NumberEDC(R)-37/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-07-23 10:30 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 31.45 L
  • Tender LocationBhikiyasain,Almora, Uttarakhand
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryIrrigation Work Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-23 10:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 12:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-07-23 10:15 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-23 10:30 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-23 10:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 12:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-07-23 10:15 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-23 10:30 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 2360
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,00,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Releasing Nsc Sade Mehargaon Pumping Different Stages Under Edd Bhikiyasain

This tender is for the "RELEASING NSC SADE MEHARGAON PUMPING DIFFERENT STAGES UNDER EDD BHIKIYASAIN" project, a crucial "Electrical Works" undertaking within the "Works" category. The tender is being invited by the Superintending Engineer, EDC Ranikhet, on behalf of MD - UPCL, a State Government and UT organization. Key dates for interested parties include the document download period commencing on July 23, 2026, at 10:15 AM and concluding on September 8, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting July 23, 2026, at 10:30 AM, with the final submission deadline also being September 8, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 9, 2026, at 12:00 PM. The total tender value is estimated at ₹31,45,000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,00,000 and a tender fee of ₹2,360. The tender requires a two-cover bid submission: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents in PDF format, and Cover 2 for Finance documents in XLS format. The contract will be of the Item Rate type, and the work is to be completed within 60 days, with a bid validity of 180 days. This is an open tender, and bidders are advised to carefully review the detailed tender documents available for download.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Superintending Engineer
AddressSuperintending Engineer &amp#x0d Edc Ranikhet
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Animal Husbandry Department Tender

Procurement of Micro Irrigation Systems for Uttar Pradesh Animal Husbandry..read more

Mathura , Uttar Pradesh

Municipal Administration And Water Supply Tender

Providing For 5kg/hr Vacuum Feed Gas Chlorination System At Pazaveli Head..read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Municipal Administration And Water Supply Tender

Providing For 5kg/hr Vacuum Feed Gas Chlorination System At Mamandur Head..read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Automated Irrigation and Fertigation System for Agricultural Research..read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Drip Irrigation System Repair, Automation, and Maintenance Services..read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh

Animal Husbandry Department Tender

Procurement of Micro Irrigation Systems for Uttar Pradesh Animal Husbandry...read more

Mathura , Uttar Pradesh

Municipal Administration And Water Supply Tender

Providing For 5kg/hr Vacuum Feed Gas Chlorination System At Pazaveli...read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Municipal Administration And Water Supply Tender

Providing For 5kg/hr Vacuum Feed Gas Chlorination System At Mamandur...read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Automated Irrigation and Fertigation System for Agricultural Research...read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Drip Irrigation System Repair, Automation, and Maintenance Services...read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category