Hydraulic Accumulator Maintenance and Spare Parts Supply for Sugar Factory

  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Hydraulic Accumulator Maintenance and Spare Parts Supply for Sugar Factory
Tender ID2026_BCSFL_99396_1Tender Reference NumberSupply of Hydraulic Accumulators Gas Checking, Refilling, and Spare Parts
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 10:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationThe Bazpur Cooperative Sugar Factory Ltd. Bazpur , Nainital , Uttarakhand
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleHydraulic Accumulator Maintenance and Spare Parts Supply for Sugar Factory
  • Tender ID2026_BCSFL_99396_1
  • Tender Reference NumberSupply of Hydraulic Accumulators Gas Checking, Refilling, and Spare Parts
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 10:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationThe Bazpur Cooperative Sugar Factory Ltd. Bazpur,Nainital, Uttarakhand
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 10:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 10:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 10:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 10:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 10:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 10:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 590
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 15,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Supply Of Hydraulic Accumulators Gas Checking, Refilling, And Spare Parts

This tender, issued by the General Manager of The Bazpur Co-operative Sugar Factory Ltd., located in Bazpur, invites sealed bids for the "Supply of Hydraulic Accumulators Gas Checking, Refilling, and Spare Parts." This is an open tender categorized under "Goods" and specifically falls under "Miscellaneous Goods." The contract will be awarded on an Item Wise basis. The critical dates for this tender are as follows: the document download and bid submission start date is August 31, 2026, at 10:00 AM, and the document download and bid submission end date is September 7, 2026, at 5:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 8, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹15,000, payable to THE BAZPUR COOPERATIVE SUGAR FACTORY LTD. BAZPUR. The tender fee is ₹590, also payable to THE BAZPUR COOPERATIVE SUGAR FACTORY LTD. BAZPUR at PNB BAZPUR. The tender requires two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Financial Bid (BOQ). The period of work is stipulated as 180 days, and the bid validity period is 90 days. Interested bidders are advised to download tender documents, including the Tender Notice and BOQ, from the e-procurement portal, with document download commencing on August 31, 2026, and concluding on September 7, 2026. Further details regarding technical specifications and qualification criteria are available in the provided tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids General Manager
AddressThe Bazpur Cooperative Sugar Factory Ltd. Bazpur
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Border Roads Organisation Tender

Force Trax Vehicle Spare Parts Procurement for Border Road Organisation Maintenance..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Council Of Scientific And Industrial Research Tender

Supply Of Spare Parts Of Centrifuge..read more

Kangra , Himachal Pradesh

The Bazpur Co Operative Sugar Factory Limited Tender

Supply Of Centrifugal Machine Spare Parts..read more

Nainital , Uttarakhand

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Ramgarh , Jharkhand

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh

Border Roads Organisation Tender

Force Trax Vehicle Spare Parts Procurement for Border Road Organisation...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Council Of Scientific And Industrial Research Tender

Supply Of Spare Parts Of Centrifuge...read more

Kangra , Himachal Pradesh

The Bazpur Co Operative Sugar Factory Limited Tender

Supply Of Centrifugal Machine Spare Parts...read more

Nainital , Uttarakhand

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Ramgarh , Jharkhand

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category