Dry Ash and Clinker Disposal Services for Bazpur Cooperative Sugar Factory

  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Dry Ash and Clinker Disposal Services for Bazpur Cooperative Sugar Factory
Tender ID2026_BCSFL_99472_1Tender Reference NumberDry Ash and Clinker Throwing Work
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 10:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationThe Bazpur Cooperative Sugar Factory Ltd. Bazpur , Nainital , Uttarakhand
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleDry Ash and Clinker Disposal Services for Bazpur Cooperative Sugar Factory
  • Tender ID2026_BCSFL_99472_1
  • Tender Reference NumberDry Ash and Clinker Throwing Work
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 10:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationThe Bazpur Cooperative Sugar Factory Ltd. Bazpur,Nainital, Uttarakhand
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 10:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 10:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 10:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 10:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 10:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 10:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 590
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 3,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Dry Ash And Clinker Throwing Work

This tender is issued by the General Manager of GM (The Bazpur Co-operative Sugar Factory Ltd.), a State Government and UT organization, for the "Dry Ash and Clinker Throwing Work". The tender is an Open Tender with two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (PDF format) and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) (XLS format). The EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) is fixed at ₹3,000, payable to THE BAZPUR COOPERATIVE SUGAR FACTORY LTD. BAZPUR at PNB BAZPUR, and exemption is not allowed. The Tender Fee is ₹590, also payable to THE BAZPUR COOPERATIVE SUGAR FACTORY LTD. BAZPUR at PNB BAZPUR, with no exemption permitted. Bidders are classified as Class II. The work is for a duration of 180 days. Key critical dates for this tender include the ePublished Date and Document Download Start Date on August 31, 2026, at 10:00 AM. The Bid Submission Start and End Dates are also August 31, 2026, at 10:00 AM and September 7, 2026, at 5:00 PM respectively. The Document Download End Date is September 7, 2026, at 5:00 PM. Bid Opening will take place on September 8, 2026, at 11:00 AM at THE BAZPUR COOPERATIVE SUGAR FACTORY LTD. BAZPUR. The Bid Validity Period is 90 days. Additional details, including Pre-Qualification requirements, are available in the tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids General Manager
AddressThe Bazpur Cooperative Sugar Factory Ltd. Bazpur
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Damodar Valley Corporation Tender

Ash Slurry Pipeline Supply, Laying, and Replacement Project..read more

Bokaro , Jharkhand

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Hindustan Petroleum Annual Maintenance Contract: Debris Disposal and Allied Services..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Nlc Tamilnadu Power Limited Tender

Design, Engg, Supply, Erection, Testing And Comi Of Dry Ash Pre..read more

Tuticorin , Tamil Nadu

Uttar Pradesh Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited Tender

Sale Of Dry Fly Ash From Silo Of 1x660 Mw, Panki..read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Madhya Pradesh Power Generating Company Limited Tender

Excavation, Transportation And Spreading Of Excavated Spoil On The Dry Ash..read more

Khandwa , Madhya Pradesh

Damodar Valley Corporation Tender

Ash Slurry Pipeline Supply, Laying, and Replacement Project...read more

Bokaro , Jharkhand

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Hindustan Petroleum Annual Maintenance Contract: Debris Disposal and Allied Services...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Nlc Tamilnadu Power Limited Tender

Design, Engg, Supply, Erection, Testing And Comi Of Dry Ash...read more

Tuticorin , Tamil Nadu

Uttar Pradesh Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited Tender

Sale Of Dry Fly Ash From Silo Of 1x660 Mw,...read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Madhya Pradesh Power Generating Company Limited Tender

Excavation, Transportation And Spreading Of Excavated Spoil On The Dry...read more

Khandwa , Madhya Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category