Supply of V3 Tractors for Nagar Panchayat Kaladhungi, Nainital

Goods
Agriculture or Forestry Works
+ 1
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateJul 10, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of V3 Tractors for Nagar Panchayat Kaladhungi, Nainital
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7764246Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-07-10 03:12 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Nainital , Uttarakhand
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryAgriculture or Forestry Works Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of V3 Tractors for Nagar Panchayat Kaladhungi, Nainital
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7764246
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-07-10 03:12 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Nainital, Uttarakhand
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryAgriculture or Forestry Works Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-10 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-10 03:12 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-10 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-10 03:12 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender announcement, originating from the Urban Development Directorate of Uttarakhand, specifically for the Nagar Panchayat Kaladhungi, District Nainital (address: 263140nagar panchayatkaladhungi district nainital), seeks to procure essential equipment. Under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7764246, the State Urban Development Authority is inviting applications for the supply of a single unit of a "Tractors (V3) (Q2)". The bidding period commences on 10-07-2026 at 3:12 PM and concludes on 07-09-2026 at 9:00 AM. This opportunity, dated 10-07-2026, is a crucial procurement for the Ministry/State of Uttarakhand and is managed by the Office of Nagar Panchayat Kaladhungi District Nainital, aiming to enhance operational capabilities within the region.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Border Roads Organisation Tender

Supply of 70 Tractors (V3) for Border Road Organisation..read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Procurement of Agricultural Tractors for ICAR Research Institute..read more

Anand , Gujarat

Development And Panchayats Department Tender

Supply of 131 Tractors (V3) for Haryana Panchayati Raj Development..read more

Bhiwani , Haryana

E Municipalities Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Tender

Supply of Two Tractors for Uttar Pradesh Urban Local Bodies..read more

Amroha , Uttar Pradesh

E Municipalities Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Tender

Procurement of One Tractor for Uttar Pradesh Urban Development Projects..read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Border Roads Organisation Tender

Supply of 70 Tractors (V3) for Border Road Organisation...read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Procurement of Agricultural Tractors for ICAR Research Institute...read more

Anand , Gujarat

Development And Panchayats Department Tender

Supply of 131 Tractors (V3) for Haryana Panchayati Raj Development...read more

Bhiwani , Haryana

E Municipalities Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Tender

Supply of Two Tractors for Uttar Pradesh Urban Local Bodies...read more

Amroha , Uttar Pradesh

E Municipalities Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Tender

Procurement of One Tractor for Uttar Pradesh Urban Development Projects...read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category