Supply of Essential Cleaning and Janitorial Supplies for Kendriya Vidyalaya, Dehradun Region

Goods
Chemical Products
+ 1
Housekeeping Services
  • Opening DateSep 05, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 15, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Essential Cleaning and Janitorial Supplies for Kendriya Vidyalaya, Dehradun Region
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7999508Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-05 11:57 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-15 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Dehradun , Uttarakhand
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Essential Cleaning and Janitorial Supplies for Kendriya Vidyalaya, Dehradun Region
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7999508
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-05 11:57 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-15 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Dehradun, Uttarakhand
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-05 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-05 11:57 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-15 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-05 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-05 11:57 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, issued by the Department of School Education and Literacy under the Ministry of Education, and managed by Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan, specifically for KVS Dehradun Region, presents a procurement opportunity for essential cleaning supplies. The bid, identified by number GEM/2026/B/7999508, is open for participation from 05-09-2026 at 11:57 AM until 15-09-2026 at 12:00 PM. The procurement encompasses a diverse range of items totaling a quantity of 540 units, including Sweeping Brooms (V5), Toilet Cleaner Liquid conforming to IS 7983 (V3), Quaternary Ammonium Compound based Surface Cleaner (liquid) conforming to IS 14364 (V2), Cleaning Dusters (V3), Naphthalene conforming to IS 539 (V3), Air Freshener Solid or Gel (V2), Domestic Wiper/Wiper Moppers (V3), and Dustpans. The specified location for this tender is Kendriya Vidyalaya, Raiwala, Dehradun, Uttarakhand, falling within the Haridwar Lok Sabha Constituency. Interested parties are invited to submit their bids within the designated timeframe for this vital supply requirement.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Council Of Medical Research Tender

Laboratory Supplies and Reagents for National Institute For Research In Tuberculosis..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Hfws Tender

Supply of Essential Medicines and Medical Consumables for Karnataka Emergency Healthcare..read more

Dakshina Kannada , Karnataka

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Cleaning and Utility Supplies Procurement for South Goa Operations..read more

South Goa , Goa

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Cleaning and Utility Supplies for Maintenance in South Goa..read more

South Goa , Goa

The Bazpur Co Operative Sugar Factory Limited Tender

Supply Of Cleaning Equipments..read more

Nainital , Uttarakhand

Indian Council Of Medical Research Tender

Laboratory Supplies and Reagents for National Institute For Research In...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Hfws Tender

Supply of Essential Medicines and Medical Consumables for Karnataka Emergency...read more

Dakshina Kannada , Karnataka

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Cleaning and Utility Supplies Procurement for South Goa...read more

South Goa , Goa

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Cleaning and Utility Supplies for Maintenance in South...read more

South Goa , Goa

The Bazpur Co Operative Sugar Factory Limited Tender

Supply Of Cleaning Equipments...read more

Nainital , Uttarakhand
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category