Indian Army Procurement: Digital Hand Held Radio Sets Supply

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
  • Opening DateSep 04, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Procurement: Digital Hand Held Radio Sets Supply
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7852224Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 12:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Nainital , Uttarakhand
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Procurement: Digital Hand Held Radio Sets Supply
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7852224
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 12:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Nainital, Uttarakhand
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-10 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 12:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-10 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 12:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, originating from the Department of Military Affairs under the Ministry of Defence, India, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7852224, is a critical procurement opportunity for the Indian Army. The bid is active from September 4th, 2026, 12:00 PM, to September 5th, 2026, 12:00 PM, with the tender dated August 10th, 2026. The organization is seeking to acquire a total of fourteen (14) Digital Hand Held Radio Sets. This procurement, managed by the office at ***********, Nainital, represents a significant need for modern communication equipment within military operations.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    sowhand_2026-07-29-22-00-43_7e219a8f1ecca6caacf35567d1ff8500.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-RA-9840927.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9681374.pdf
  • Document
    ATCHAND_a8f968e8-451e-49a4-a5b71785374716245_vipinsemwal.298y@gov.in.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Procurement of Hand Held Radio Sets for Indian Army Communication Enhancement..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Digital UHF Radio Communication System Procurement..read more

Gurdaspur , Punjab

Indian Army Tender

UHF Hand-Held Digital Radio Sets Procurement for Indian Army Communications..read more

Firozpur , Punjab

Police Department Tender

Tripura Police UHF Hand-Held Digital Radio Procurement..read more

West Tripura , Tripura

Office Of Director General Tender

Digital Handheld Walkie Talkie Radio Sets for Defence Applications..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Procurement of Hand Held Radio Sets for Indian Army Communication...read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Digital UHF Radio Communication System Procurement...read more

Gurdaspur , Punjab

Indian Army Tender

UHF Hand-Held Digital Radio Sets Procurement for Indian Army Communications...read more

Firozpur , Punjab

Police Department Tender

Tripura Police UHF Hand-Held Digital Radio Procurement...read more

West Tripura , Tripura

Office Of Director General Tender

Digital Handheld Walkie Talkie Radio Sets for Defence Applications...read more

Others , Others
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category