Indian Army Digital UHF Radio Communication System Procurement

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 1
Telecommunication Services
  • Opening DateSep 04, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Digital UHF Radio Communication System Procurement
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7649573Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 12:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Gurdaspur , Punjab
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Telecommunication Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Digital UHF Radio Communication System Procurement
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7649573
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 12:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Gurdaspur, Punjab
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Telecommunication Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-08 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 12:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-08 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 12:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Army. The procurement, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7649573, pertains to a critical requirement of Digital UHF Hand Held Radio Sets, along with essential spare batteries, Digital UHF Base Radio Stations, and Digital Repeater Stations. A total of 47 units of these communication systems are required. The bidding period will commence on 04-09-2026 at 12:00 PM and conclude on 05-09-2026 at 12:00 PM. This opportunity represents a significant contract for the supply of advanced radio communication equipment to enhance the operational capabilities of the Indian Army.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    specification_hand_held_radio_sets_2026-06-10-23-56-19_278cba3543be196c068958439625fecc.pdf
  • Document
    specification_hand_held_radio_sets_2026-06-10-23-57-51_e3177ac2da0f7483aa689c5c905afc96.pdf
  • Document
    specification_hand_held_radio_sets_2026-06-10-23-54-59_561cac388373cc2b5a5dcc82bc739039.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9451645.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-RA-9841236.pdf
  • Document
    1783441305.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

UHF Hand-Held Digital Radio Sets Procurement for Indian Army Communications..read more

Firozpur , Punjab

Police Department Tender

Tripura Police UHF Hand-Held Digital Radio Procurement..read more

West Tripura , Tripura

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Khorda , Odisha

Border Security Force Tender

Supply of Spare Parts for Hand-Held Communication Radio Sets..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army HHRS 2-Way Digital Radio Repair Services..read more

Baramulla , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

UHF Hand-Held Digital Radio Sets Procurement for Indian Army Communications...read more

Firozpur , Punjab

Police Department Tender

Tripura Police UHF Hand-Held Digital Radio Procurement...read more

West Tripura , Tripura

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Khorda , Odisha

Border Security Force Tender

Supply of Spare Parts for Hand-Held Communication Radio Sets...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army HHRS 2-Way Digital Radio Repair Services...read more

Baramulla , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category