Construction and Supply of 554 ORL 20 Men Units

Works
Construction Material
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Civil And Construction
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Construction and Supply of 554 ORL 20 Men Units
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7887481Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 10:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 09:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Pithoragarh , Uttarakhand
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleConstruction and Supply of 554 ORL 20 Men Units
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7887481
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 10:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 09:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Pithoragarh, Uttarakhand
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-06 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 10:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 09:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-06 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 10:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7887481, is being issued by the Department of Military Affairs, acting on behalf of the Indian Army under the Ministry of Defence. The procurement relates to the Supply and Construction of Two x ORL 20 Men. The detailed scope of work encompasses the supply and construction, with all materials conforming to the specifications outlined in the Request for Proposal (RFP). Key materials required include Cement bag 43 grade OPC, Sand Coarse, Crushed stone aggregate 40mm graded, and Crushed stone aggregate 20mm graded. The total quantity to be supplied and constructed for this project is 554 units. Bids will be accepted from 03-09-2026 at 10:00 PM until 05-09-2026 at 9:00 AM. This opportunity is being managed by the office at *********** Pithoragarh.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    rfp_orl_-20_men_2026-08-06-21-43-25_4f4d5063da65b76aaca32c5cf49d1937.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-RA-9839782.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9721479.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Integrated Headquarters Of Ministry Of Defence Tender

Living Shelters 80 Men Orl Double Story (supply And Construction) (cow)..read more

Leh , Jammu And Kashmir

Integrated Headquarters Of Ministry Of Defence Tender

Supply And Construction Of Qty 01 X Living Shelter (orl) D/s..read more

West Siang , Arunachal Pradesh

U.p. Power Transmission Corporation Limited Tender

Underground Section Of 132 Kv Sc Sector 28 Yeida 220 To..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Tinsukia , Assam

Indian Army Tender

Centralised Duct Cooling System Installation for Army Barracks in Farrukhabad..read more

Farrukhabad , Uttar Pradesh

Integrated Headquarters Of Ministry Of Defence Tender

Living Shelters 80 Men Orl Double Story (supply And Construction)...read more

Leh , Jammu And Kashmir

Integrated Headquarters Of Ministry Of Defence Tender

Supply And Construction Of Qty 01 X Living Shelter (orl)...read more

West Siang , Arunachal Pradesh

U.p. Power Transmission Corporation Limited Tender

Underground Section Of 132 Kv Sc Sector 28 Yeida 220...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Tinsukia , Assam

Indian Army Tender

Centralised Duct Cooling System Installation for Army Barracks in Farrukhabad...read more

Farrukhabad , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category