| Tender Title | Comprehensive Maintenance for Refurbished Heraeus Refrigerated Centrifuge | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7959248 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-03 02:35 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-24 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Dehradun , Uttarakhand |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders, Healthcare and Medicine Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-03 02:35 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-24 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 20,690 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender seeks a Comprehensive Maintenance Contract (CMC) for a refurbished Refrigerated Centrifuge Heraeus, to be provided to the Govind Ballabh Post Graduate Institute Of Medical Education And Research, operating under the Health And Family Welfare Department, Delhi. The bid, numbered GEM/2026/B/7959248, is open for submission from September 3, 2026, 2:35 PM, until September 24, 2026, 3:00 PM. A refundable Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹20,690.0 is required. The scope of the contract specifically encompasses customized AMCCMC (Annual Maintenance and Comprehensive Care and Maintenance Contract) for pre-owned products, with maintenance to be conducted on a quarterly basis.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement of Refrigerated Centrifuge for Plant Genomics Research..read more
Supply of Advanced Agricultural Research Scientific Equipment and Infrastructure..read more
Procurement of Four Refrigerated Centrifuges for NEIGRIHMS Shillong..read more
Procurement of General and Research Purpose Refrigerated Centrifuge for Kamdhenu University..read more
Procurement of Four Refrigerated Centrifuges for Research and General Use..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category