15 BN NDRF Dry Ration Supply and Procurement Project

  • Opening DateSep 07, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 21, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 1 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title 15 BN NDRF Dry Ration Supply and Procurement Project
Tender ID2026_NDRF_924826_1Tender Reference Number15BN NDRF/G SHOP/DRY RATION-26
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-07 04:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-21 04:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 1 Cr Tender Location15th Bn Ndrf Sahkari Chini Mill Gadarpur , Nainital , Uttarakhand
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryFood Products Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender Title15 BN NDRF Dry Ration Supply and Procurement Project
  • Tender ID2026_NDRF_924826_1
  • Tender Reference Number15BN NDRF/G SHOP/DRY RATION-26
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-21 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 1 Cr
  • Tender Location15th Bn Ndrf Sahkari Chini Mill Gadarpur,Nainital, Uttarakhand
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryFood Products Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 05:30 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-22 05:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-21 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-07 04:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-21 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 05:30 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-22 05:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-21 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 2,00,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - As Per Doc

This tender, reference number 15BN NDRF/G SHOP/DRY RATION-26, is issued by the Commandant, 15th Battalion NDRF, located at Sahkari Chini Mill, Gadarpur, Udham Singh Nagar, Uttarakhand (Pincode: 263152). The Directorate General NDRF is the overarching organization. This is an open tender for the supply of "Miscellaneous Goods," specifically concerning "15 BN NDRF DRY RATION," with a total estimated tender value of ₹1,00,00,000. The work description is detailed "AS PER DOC" and the period of work is 30 days. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical details and Cover 2 for Finance. The EMD amount is fixed at ₹2,00,000, payable to the Commandant 15th BN NDRF at SBI ADB Gadarpur, with no exemption allowed for EMD. The tender documents will be available for download from September 3, 2026, at 6:00 PM, and the submission deadline is September 21, 2026, at 4:00 PM, which is also the document download end date. Bids will be opened on September 22, 2026, at 5:00 PM at the 15th BN NDRF Sahkari Chini Mill, Gadarpur. Bid validity is set at 180 days. No pre-bid meeting will be held. All tenderers must refer to the tender documents for specific qualification criteria and further details.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Commandant 15th Bn Ndrf
AddressCommandant 15th Bn Ndrf Sahkari Chini Mill Gadarpur Udham Singh Nagar Uttarakhand
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indo Tibetan Border Police Force Tender

Supply Of Dry Ration 53 Bn Itbp Thq Narayanpur And All..read more

Narayanpur , Chhattisgarh

Indo Tibetan Border Police Force Tender

Supply Dry Ration..read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Directorate General National Disaster Response Force Tender

Supply Of Dry Ration..read more

Kangra , Himachal Pradesh

National Education Society For Tribal Students Tender

Supply of Dry and Fresh Ration for Tribal Schools in Delhi..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Directorate Of Education Tender

Delhi Directorate of Education Dry Ration Supply and Delivery..read more

West Delhi , Delhi

Indo Tibetan Border Police Force Tender

Supply Of Dry Ration 53 Bn Itbp Thq Narayanpur And...read more

Narayanpur , Chhattisgarh

Indo Tibetan Border Police Force Tender

Supply Dry Ration...read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Directorate General National Disaster Response Force Tender

Supply Of Dry Ration...read more

Kangra , Himachal Pradesh

National Education Society For Tribal Students Tender

Supply of Dry and Fresh Ration for Tribal Schools in...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Directorate Of Education Tender

Delhi Directorate of Education Dry Ration Supply and Delivery...read more

West Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category