Procurement of All-in-One PC (V2) for Defence Estate Directorate

Goods
Software and IT Solutions
+ 2
Electronics Equipment
Furnitures and Fixtures
  • Opening DateAug 20, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of All-in-One PC (V2) for Defence Estate Directorate
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7943374Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-20 07:59 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Almora , Uttarakhand
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategorySoftware and IT Solutions Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of All-in-One PC (V2) for Defence Estate Directorate
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7943374
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-20 07:59 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Almora, Uttarakhand
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategorySoftware and IT Solutions Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-20 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-20 07:59 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-20 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-20 07:59 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is issued by the Department of Defence, specifically the Directorate General of Defence Estate, for the procurement of one (1) unit of "All in One PC (V2) (Q2)". The bid, identified by number GEM/2026/B/7943374, is open for applications from 7:59 PM on 20-08-2026 and will close at 5:00 PM on 10-09-2026. This opportunity falls under the purview of the Ministry of Defence, with the issuing office located in ALMORA.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Southern Railway Tender

Supply of All-in-One PCs for Southern Railway..read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu

Odisha Bamboo Development Agency Tender

All-in-One PC Supply for Odisha Bamboo Development Agency Operations..read more

Khorda , Odisha

Central Board Of Excise And Customs Tender

Supply of All-in-One Personal Computers for CGST Agra..read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Ayurveda Yoga And Naturopathy Unani Siddha And Homoeopathy Tender

All-in-One PC Procurement for Central Council for Research in Ayurvedic Sciences,..read more

West Delhi , Delhi

Central Railway Tender

Procurement of All-in-One PCs for Indian Railways..read more

Jalgaon , Maharashtra

Southern Railway Tender

Supply of All-in-One PCs for Southern Railway...read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu

Odisha Bamboo Development Agency Tender

All-in-One PC Supply for Odisha Bamboo Development Agency Operations...read more

Khorda , Odisha

Central Board Of Excise And Customs Tender

Supply of All-in-One Personal Computers for CGST Agra...read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Ayurveda Yoga And Naturopathy Unani Siddha And Homoeopathy Tender

All-in-One PC Procurement for Central Council for Research in Ayurvedic...read more

West Delhi , Delhi

Central Railway Tender

Procurement of All-in-One PCs for Indian Railways...read more

Jalgaon , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category