Supply of All-in-One PCs for Southern Railway

Goods
Electronics Equipment
+ 2
Software and IT Solutions
Furnitures and Fixtures
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of All-in-One PCs for Southern Railway
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7967404Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 02:44 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectronics Equipment Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of All-in-One PCs for Southern Railway
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7967404
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 02:44 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Tiruchirappalli, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectronics Equipment Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 02:44 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 02:44 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7967404, is issued by the Southern Railway, a department under the Ministry of Railways, Government of India. The procurement is for six (6) units of "All in One PC (V2) (Q2)". The tender submission window opens on 27-08-2026 at 2:44 PM and closes precisely on 07-09-2026 at 9:00 AM. The issuing office for this bid is the Southern Railway, located at Kimber Garden, Khajamalai, Trichy-620023, with the PIN code 620023. Potential bidders are encouraged to review the detailed specifications and requirements for the All in One PCs as outlined within the tender documentation.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9813388.pdf
  • Document
    ANNEX_d882c037-44f4-45ad-b1531787821964813_ammtpjdivsrgem.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Director General Of Defence Estates Tender

Procurement of All-in-One PC (V2) for Defence Estate Directorate..read more

Almora , Uttarakhand

Odisha Bamboo Development Agency Tender

All-in-One PC Supply for Odisha Bamboo Development Agency Operations..read more

Khorda , Odisha

Oil India Limited Tender

Supply, Installation, and Commissioning of All-in-One Digital Podiums with Integrated Digital..read more

Dibrugarh , Assam

Regional Centre For Biotechnology Tender

Procurement of iMac All-in-One Desktops with Extended Warranty for RCB Gurgaon..read more

Faridabad , Haryana

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

All In One Desktop..read more

Haridwar , Uttar Pradesh

Director General Of Defence Estates Tender

Procurement of All-in-One PC (V2) for Defence Estate Directorate...read more

Almora , Uttarakhand

Odisha Bamboo Development Agency Tender

All-in-One PC Supply for Odisha Bamboo Development Agency Operations...read more

Khorda , Odisha

Oil India Limited Tender

Supply, Installation, and Commissioning of All-in-One Digital Podiums with Integrated...read more

Dibrugarh , Assam

Regional Centre For Biotechnology Tender

Procurement of iMac All-in-One Desktops with Extended Warranty for RCB...read more

Faridabad , Haryana

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

All In One Desktop...read more

Haridwar , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category