Rate Contract for Specialized Filter Paper Supply to CSIR-IIP Dehradun

Goods
Chemical Products
+ 1
Construction Material
  • Opening DateSep 05, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Rate Contract for Specialized Filter Paper Supply to CSIR-IIP Dehradun
Tender ID2026_CSIR_289954_1Tender Reference NumberIIP/PUR/5/26-27/RC/AXIVA/CON
Tender TypeSingle
Tender Opening Date2026-09-05 03:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationCsir Iip, Mohkampur Dehradun , Dehradun , Uttarakhand
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleRate Contract for Specialized Filter Paper Supply to CSIR-IIP Dehradun
  • Tender ID2026_CSIR_289954_1
  • Tender Reference NumberIIP/PUR/5/26-27/RC/AXIVA/CON
  • Tender TypeSingle
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-05 03:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationCsir Iip, Mohkampur Dehradun,Dehradun, Uttarakhand
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-05 03:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-05 03:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-14 11:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-05 03:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 11:00 AM
Clarification start Date2026-09-05 03:00 PMClarification End Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-05 03:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-05 03:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-14 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-05 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-05 03:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Rate Contract For The Supply Of Speciliased Consumable Item- Categery-filter Paper

This tender invitation seeks to establish a Rate Contract for the supply of specialized consumable items, specifically filter paper, for the Council of Scientific and Industrial Research (CSIR) – Indian Institute of Petroleum (IIP) in Dehradun. The procurement is being conducted by DIIP, CSIR-IIP, located at Mohkampur, Dehradun-248005. Bidders are invited to submit their proposals for this Goods category tender, which falls under the form of contract for Supply. The Tender Reference Number is IIP/PUR/5/26-27/RC/AXIVA/CON, and the Tender ID is 2026_CSIR_289954_1. The tender documents are available for download from September 5, 2026, at 03:00 PM until September 14, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The bid submission period also runs concurrently, starting on September 5, 2026, at 03:00 PM and concluding on September 14, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 15, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the Purchase Section. This tender requires a two-cover submission process, with Cover 1 encompassing Fee/Pre-Qual/Technical documents and Cover 2 containing the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). There is no tender fee or Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required for this procurement. The bid validity period is set at 120 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Diip
AddressDiip, Csir-iip, Mohkampur, Dehradun-248005
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Nmdc Steel Limited Tender

Procurement of Laboratory Filter Papers for Environmental Monitoring..read more

Jagdalpur , Chhattisgarh

Department Of Agriculture Tender

Purchase Of Filter Paper..read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement: Specialized Engine Components and Paper Filters for Meerut..read more

Meerut , Uttar Pradesh

Council Of Scientific And Industrial Research Tender

Ate Contract For The Supply Of Chemicals..read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Nmdc Steel Limited Tender

Procurement of Laboratory Filter Papers for Environmental Monitoring...read more

Jagdalpur , Chhattisgarh

Department Of Agriculture Tender

Purchase Of Filter Paper...read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement: Specialized Engine Components and Paper Filters for...read more

Meerut , Uttar Pradesh

Council Of Scientific And Industrial Research Tender

Ate Contract For The Supply Of Chemicals...read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category