Supply of Laboratory Filter Paper for Fertilizer Quality Control

Goods
Chemical Products
+ 1
Construction Material
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 16, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 1.50 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Laboratory Filter Paper for Fertilizer Quality Control
Tender ID2026_AGRI_867137_1Tender Reference NumberFQ 42/26/et1/FP/SN
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 11:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-16 05:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 1.50 L Tender LocationThiruvananthapuram , Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Laboratory Filter Paper for Fertilizer Quality Control
  • Tender ID2026_AGRI_867137_1
  • Tender Reference NumberFQ 42/26/et1/FP/SN
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 11:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-16 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 1.50 L
  • Tender LocationThiruvananthapuram,Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 11:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-19 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 11:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-16 05:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 11:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-16 05:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-09-02 11:00 AMClarification End Date2026-09-16 05:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)270
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 11:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-19 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 11:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-16 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-02 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-16 05:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 11:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)270

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 695
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,500
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Purchase Of Filter Paper

This tender, reference number FQ 42/26/et1/FP/SN, is being issued by the Department of Agriculture, Directorate of Agriculture, specifically from the Fertilizer Quality Control Laboratory, Thiruvananthapuram, for the Purchase of Filter Paper. The tender is an open tender for goods categorized as "Consumables (Hospital / Lab)" with an estimated tender value of ₹1,50,000. The contract form is for supply, with a stipulated work period of 30 days and a bid validity of 270 days. The tender process involves two covers, with Cover 1 encompassing Fee/PreQual/Technical documents including various annexures, NIT, and the Tender Document, and Cover 2 for the financial bid (BOQ). The Tender Fee is ₹695 (inclusive of 18.00% GST), and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,500 (1.0% of tender value) is required, with exemption through BG/ST or other means allowed. The critical dates for this tender are as follows: Document download and bid submission commenced on 02-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM and will conclude on 16-Sep-2026 at 05:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for 19-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM at Thiruvananthapuram. No pre-bid meeting is scheduled. Prospective bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed information on NDA/Pre Qualification requirements and other specifications.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Deputy Director Of Agriculture
AddressFertilizer Quality Control Laboratory&amp#x0d Parottukonam Nalanchira Po&amp#x0d Thiruvananthapuram&amp#x0d
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Nmdc Steel Limited Tender

Procurement of Laboratory Filter Papers for Environmental Monitoring..read more

Jagdalpur , Chhattisgarh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Central Drugs Standard Control Organization Tender

Laboratory Filter Paper Supply for Central Drugs Standard Control Organization..read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Food And Drugs Laboratory Tender

Gujarat Food and Drugs Laboratory Procurement: Laboratory Filter Paper Supply..read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

ISRO Liquid Propulsion Systems Centre Laboratory Filter Paper Procurement..read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Nmdc Steel Limited Tender

Procurement of Laboratory Filter Papers for Environmental Monitoring...read more

Jagdalpur , Chhattisgarh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Central Drugs Standard Control Organization Tender

Laboratory Filter Paper Supply for Central Drugs Standard Control Organization...read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Food And Drugs Laboratory Tender

Gujarat Food and Drugs Laboratory Procurement: Laboratory Filter Paper Supply...read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

ISRO Liquid Propulsion Systems Centre Laboratory Filter Paper Procurement...read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category