Vishnugad Pipalkoti HEP HVAC System Supply and Installation

Goods
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 21, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Vishnugad Pipalkoti HEP HVAC System Supply and Installation
Tender ID2026_BHEL_64228_1Tender Reference Number77/26/6125/AAN
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 04:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender Location4x111 Mw Vishnugad Pipalkoti Hep Site , Chamoli , Uttarakhand
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleVishnugad Pipalkoti HEP HVAC System Supply and Installation
  • Tender ID2026_BHEL_64228_1
  • Tender Reference Number77/26/6125/AAN
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 04:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender Location4x111 Mw Vishnugad Pipalkoti Hep Site,Chamoli, Uttarakhand
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-21 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-05 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-21 04:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-05 12:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 04:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 12:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-21 04:00 PMClarification End Date2026-08-27 09:00 AM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-21 04:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-05 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-21 04:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-05 12:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-21 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-27 09:00 AM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 04:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 40,00,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Hvac System Of 4x111 Mw Vishnugad Pipalkoti Hep

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL), a Public Sector Undertaking, is pleased to invite bids for the HVAC system of the 4x111 MW Vishnugad Pipalkoti HEP. This is an open tender for Goods, with a lump-sum form of contract and a bid validity period of 180 days. The work is to be completed within 270 days. The Tender Reference Number is 77/26/6125/AAN. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹40,00,000, payable to BHEL PEM in New Delhi, with EMD through BG/ST or exemption allowed. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the finance/price bid. Bidders must note that ItemWise Technical Evaluation and General Technical Evaluation are not allowed, and two-stage bidding is also not permitted. The tender documents will be available for download from August 21, 2026, at 04:00 PM until September 5, 2026, at 12:00 PM. The bid submission period commences on August 21, 2026, at 04:00 PM and concludes on September 5, 2026, at 12:00 PM. Bid opening will take place on September 5, 2026, at 04:00 PM. Clarifications can be sought between August 21, 2026, 04:00 PM and August 27, 2026, 09:00 AM. Pre-bid meeting details are not available. The tender fee is ₹0.00, and no tender fee exemption is allowed. The work is located at the 4x111 MW Vishnugad Pipalkoti HEP Site, with a Pincode of 246446. BHEL Sadan, Noida, is the address for the Tender Inviting Authority. Interested parties are advised to refer to the NIT documents for comprehensive details regarding NDA/Pre-Qualification requirements and other stipulations.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Aanchal Choudhary
AddressBhel Sadan, Noida
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Raja Ramanna Centre For Advanced Technology Tender

Design, Fabrication, Supply, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of Hvac System For..read more

Indore , Madhya Pradesh

Mahanadi Coalfields Limited Tender

HVAC System Operation and Maintenance Services for Jagannath Area, Odisha..read more

Angul , Odisha

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Comprehensive HVAC System Operation and Maintenance Services..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

HVAC System Operation and Maintenance Services..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Institute Of Liver And Biliary Sciences Tender

HVAC System Operation and Maintenance Services for Institute of Liver and..read more

South Delhi , Delhi

Raja Ramanna Centre For Advanced Technology Tender

Design, Fabrication, Supply, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of Hvac System...read more

Indore , Madhya Pradesh

Mahanadi Coalfields Limited Tender

HVAC System Operation and Maintenance Services for Jagannath Area, Odisha...read more

Angul , Odisha

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Comprehensive HVAC System Operation and Maintenance Services...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

HVAC System Operation and Maintenance Services...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Institute Of Liver And Biliary Sciences Tender

HVAC System Operation and Maintenance Services for Institute of Liver...read more

South Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category