| Tender Title | Supply of 15,000 Units of Rangoli Colours for Saharanpur Nagar Nigam | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7861304 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-04 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Saharanpur , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Chemical Products Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Paints and Enamels Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-31 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-04 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, referenced as GEM/2026/B/7861304, is issued by the Urban Development Department, Uttar Pradesh, on 31-07-2026, for the Saharanpur Nagar Nigam. The bid window opens on 04-09-2026 at 6:00 PM and closes on 05-09-2026 at 6:00 PM. The procurement specifically concerns the supply of various "Rangoli Colours," with a total quantity of 15,000 units required. The itemized categories include Rangoli Colour Yellow, Rangoli Colour Red, Rangoli Colour Orange, Rangoli Colour Green, and Rangoli Colour Blue.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Rate Contract For Procurement Of Lubricity Additive For Iocl Refinery Units..read more
Annual Rate Contract for Protective Coating Materials Supply, Chennai..read more
Supply Of Sodium Hypo Chloride Liquid Bleaching Liquid For Chlorination Units..read more
Supply Of Materials For Repairing Work Of Distribution System Of Water..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category