Operation and Maintenance of UP State Data Centre: SI cum DCO Services

Services
Consultancy Services
+ 1
Software and IT Solutions
  • Opening DateDec 30, 2025
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Operation and Maintenance of UP State Data Centre: SI cum DCO Services
Tender ID2025_UDSCL_1099915_1Tender Reference NumberUPSDC/DCO/2025/2
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2025-12-30 10:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationUpdesco, Uptron Building, Gomti Nagar, Lucknow , Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryConsultancy Services Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleOperation and Maintenance of UP State Data Centre: SI cum DCO Services
  • Tender ID2025_UDSCL_1099915_1
  • Tender Reference NumberUPSDC/DCO/2025/2
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2025-12-30 10:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationUpdesco, Uptron Building, Gomti Nagar, Lucknow,Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryConsultancy Services Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2025-12-17 05:30 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2025-12-17 05:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-09 05:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2025-12-30 10:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 05:00 PM
Clarification start Date2025-12-17 05:30 PMClarification End Date2025-12-22 12:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2025-12-17 05:30 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2025-12-17 05:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-09 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2025-12-17 05:30 PM
  • Clarification End Date2025-12-22 12:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2025-12-30 10:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 11800
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 25,00,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Selection Of Si Cum Dco For Operation And Maintenance Of Up State Data Centre.

The UP Development Systems Corporation Ltd (UPDESCO), a State Government and UT organization, is inviting sealed bids for an open tender, reference number UPSDC/DCO/2025/2, for the "Selection of SI cum DCO for Operation and Maintenance of UP State Data Centre." This is a turn-key contract with a period of work estimated at 1460 days. The tender is categorized under Services, specifically within Information Technology. The bidding process will involve two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical details and Cover 2 for Financial bids. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹25,00,000 is required, payable to UPDESCO in Lucknow, with payment instruments accepted including BG - Bank Guarantee and RTGS - RTGS Payment. The tender fee is ₹11,800, also payable to UPDESCO in Lucknow. Key dates for this tender include the ePublished Date of December 17, 2025, at 05:30 PM, with document download and sale commencing on the same date and closing on September 9, 2026, at 05:00 PM. Bid submission is open from December 30, 2025, at 10:00 AM until September 9, 2026, at 05:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 10, 2026, at 04:00 PM at the UPDESCO Conference Hall, located at UPDESCO, 2nd Floor, UPTRON Building, Gomti Nagar, Lucknow-226010. A pre-bid meeting will be held on December 22, 2025, at 03:00 PM at the same venue. The tender documents, including the Notice Inviting Tender, Technical Financial Bid, and Price Schedule/BoQ, are available for download.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Managing Director
AddressUpdesco, 2nd Floor, Uptron Building, Gomti Nagar, Lucknow-226010
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Bhabha Atomic Research Centre Tender

Operation, Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract (ocamc) And Up-gradation Of Data Centre..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Geological Survey Of India Tender

Rfp For Proposal For Data Processing, Interpretation, And Integration Centre (dpiic)..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Bhabha Atomic Research Centre Tender

BARC Mock-up Test Facility Maintenance, Operation, and Technical Support Services..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Independent Engineer Services During Operation And Maintenance For Six Lane Handia-rajatalab..read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh

Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Operation and Maintenance of CPCL IoT Data Logger and Connectivity Services..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Bhabha Atomic Research Centre Tender

Operation, Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract (ocamc) And Up-gradation Of Data...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Geological Survey Of India Tender

Rfp For Proposal For Data Processing, Interpretation, And Integration Centre...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Bhabha Atomic Research Centre Tender

BARC Mock-up Test Facility Maintenance, Operation, and Technical Support Services...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Independent Engineer Services During Operation And Maintenance For Six Lane...read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh

Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Operation and Maintenance of CPCL IoT Data Logger and Connectivity...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category