Supply of Sugar Industry Laboratory Chemicals and Equipment

Goods
Chemical Products
+ 2
Construction Material
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 26, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Sugar Industry Laboratory Chemicals and Equipment
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7964550Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 05:29 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Meerut , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Sugar Industry Laboratory Chemicals and Equipment
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7964550
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 05:29 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Meerut, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-26 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 05:29 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-26 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 05:29 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is issued by the Cane Development (Ganna Vikas Vibhag) Department, Uttar Pradesh, through U P State Sugar Corporation Ltd, Unit - Mohiuddinpur, District - Meerut. The bid, identified by number GEM/2026/B/7964550, pertains to the supply of a comprehensive range of laboratory chemicals and equipment essential for sugar industry operations. The procurement includes various reagents such as Lead Subacetate anhydrous (5 Kg Pack), BTB Solution (125ml), 1-Naphthol (100gm), Universal Indicator Liquid (500ml Bottle), Concentrated H2So4 (500ml Bottle), HCL (1.84 Density 500ml Bottle), Carbon Di Sulphite (500ml Bottle), Pure Sucrose (500gm), and Absolute Alcohol Organic Solvent (500ml Bottle). Additionally, the tender requires laboratory glassware and apparatus including Borosil make Burette (50ml), Measuring Cylinder (1000ml Glass), Beaker (100ml), and Desiccator (8 inch Complete). Specialized items such as filter paper (circular 18.5cm diameter, 100 sheets per packet), PH strips (range 4.5 to 14.5), a Brix hydrometer with temperature correction (NPL Certified, 0 to 10), BTB Paper (100 circles per packet), Milk of Lime Baume, Copper Flat (range 0 to 10), Tissue Paper (100 Meter Roll each), and Distilled Water (1000ml Bottle) are also listed. The tender further specifies a Pen Type PH Meter (best quality) and a Rapipol Extractor (complete as per ICUMSA Standard), along with a Brix hand refractometer (size 0 to 32). The total quantity for this procurement is 559 units. Interested suppliers are advised to note that the bid submission period commences on August 26, 2026, at 5:29 PM and concludes on September 5, 2026, at 6:00 PM. The tender is being managed by the office in Lucknow.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    atc_2026-08-26-17-19-23_0dff8ca029fc929a5b2ea9b696388e9b.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9809998.pdf
  • Document
    ATC_cc6d43da-731a-4744-95261787745421885_pratosh@moh.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Procurement of Specialized Molecular Biology and Research Laboratory Chemicals..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan Tender

Laboratory Chemical Supply for Kendriya Vidyalaya Khagaul, Patna..read more

Patna , Bihar

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Supply Of Laboratory Chemicals For Neelam And Heera Platform Chemistry Labs..read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Mizoram University Tender

Laboratory Chemical Supply for Mizoram University Chemistry Department..read more

Aizawl , Mizoram

Mizoram University Tender

Mizoram University Botany Department Laboratory Chemical Supply..read more

Aizawl , Mizoram

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Procurement of Specialized Molecular Biology and Research Laboratory Chemicals...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan Tender

Laboratory Chemical Supply for Kendriya Vidyalaya Khagaul, Patna...read more

Patna , Bihar

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Supply Of Laboratory Chemicals For Neelam And Heera Platform Chemistry...read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Mizoram University Tender

Laboratory Chemical Supply for Mizoram University Chemistry Department...read more

Aizawl , Mizoram

Mizoram University Tender

Mizoram University Botany Department Laboratory Chemical Supply...read more

Aizawl , Mizoram
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category