Procurement of IS 5244 Compliant Safe Deposit Locker Cabinets for State Bank of India

Goods
Furnitures and Fixtures
+ 1
Construction Material
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of IS 5244 Compliant Safe Deposit Locker Cabinets for State Bank of India
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7990135Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 07:59 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 08:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Agra , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryFurnitures and Fixtures Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of IS 5244 Compliant Safe Deposit Locker Cabinets for State Bank of India
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7990135
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 07:59 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 08:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Agra, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryFurnitures and Fixtures Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 07:59 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 08:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 07:59 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, originating from the Department of Financial Services and issued by the State Bank of India (SBI), with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7990135, concerns the procurement of one unit of Safe Deposit Locker Cabinets, specifically conforming to IS 5244 (V2)(Q2). The bid will be open for submission from September 2, 2026, 7:59 PM, until September 7, 2026, 8:00 PM. The purchasing authority is the SBI office located in Delhi, situated within the Administrative Office at Sanjay Place, Agra (address: 282002 SBI RBO-1 Administrative office 59-614 Sanjay Place Agra-282002), operating under the Ministry of Finance. This acquisition is crucial for enhancing the secure storage capabilities of the State Bank of India's operations.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Central Bank Of India Tender

Safe Deposit Locker Cabinet Supply and Installation (IS 5244 Standard)..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Tamil Nadu Grama Bank Tender

Supply of IS 5244 Compliant Safe Deposit Locker Cabinets..read more

Salem , Tamil Nadu

State Bank Of India Tender

Procurement of IS 5244 Standard Safe Deposit Locker Cabinets for State..read more

Vellore , Tamil Nadu

Union Bank Of India Tender

Supply of IS 5244 Compliant Safe Deposit Locker Cabinets for Union..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Union Bank Of India Tender

Supply of IS 5244 Compliant Safe Deposit Locker Cabinets for Union..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Central Bank Of India Tender

Safe Deposit Locker Cabinet Supply and Installation (IS 5244 Standard)...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Tamil Nadu Grama Bank Tender

Supply of IS 5244 Compliant Safe Deposit Locker Cabinets...read more

Salem , Tamil Nadu

State Bank Of India Tender

Procurement of IS 5244 Standard Safe Deposit Locker Cabinets for...read more

Vellore , Tamil Nadu

Union Bank Of India Tender

Supply of IS 5244 Compliant Safe Deposit Locker Cabinets for...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Union Bank Of India Tender

Supply of IS 5244 Compliant Safe Deposit Locker Cabinets for...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category