Procurement of IS 5244 Standard Safe Deposit Locker Cabinets for State Bank of India Chennai

Goods
Furnitures and Fixtures
+ 1
Construction Material
  • Opening DateSep 04, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of IS 5244 Standard Safe Deposit Locker Cabinets for State Bank of India Chennai
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7941044Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 12:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Vellore , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryFurnitures and Fixtures Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of IS 5244 Standard Safe Deposit Locker Cabinets for State Bank of India Chennai
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7941044
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 12:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Vellore, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryFurnitures and Fixtures Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-20 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 12:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-20 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 12:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender opportunity, originating from the Department of Financial Services under the Ministry of Finance, seeks the procurement of **three (3) Safe Deposit Locker Cabinets, conforming to IS 5244 (V2)(Q2)**. The tender, identified by Bid Number **GEM/2026/B/7941044**, is being issued by the State Bank of India (SBI), with the designated office for this procurement located in **Chennai**. Bidders are advised that the tender will be open for submission from **04-09-2026 at 12:00 PM** and will close precisely at **05-09-2026 at 12:00 PM**. The issuing authority's address for reference is: State Bank of India, RBO IV Vellore, No 14 Officer Line, Vellore 632002. This tender represents a direct procurement requirement for essential security infrastructure within the financial services sector.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-RA-9841285.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9782858.pdf
  • Document
    SPEC_7bb8cd1b-f668-40ab-95651787211892358_seetharaman.subramaniam.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Union Bank Of India Tender

Safe Deposit Locker Cabinet Supply for Union Bank of India (IS..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Central Bank Of India Tender

Safe Deposit Locker Cabinet Supply and Installation (IS 5244 Standard)..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Tamil Nadu Grama Bank Tender

Supply of IS 5244 Compliant Safe Deposit Locker Cabinets..read more

Salem , Tamil Nadu

Union Bank Of India Tender

Supply of IS 5244 Compliant Safe Deposit Locker Cabinets for Union..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

State Bank Of India Tender

Procurement of IS 5244 Compliant Safe Deposit Locker Cabinets for State..read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

Union Bank Of India Tender

Safe Deposit Locker Cabinet Supply for Union Bank of India...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Central Bank Of India Tender

Safe Deposit Locker Cabinet Supply and Installation (IS 5244 Standard)...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Tamil Nadu Grama Bank Tender

Supply of IS 5244 Compliant Safe Deposit Locker Cabinets...read more

Salem , Tamil Nadu

Union Bank Of India Tender

Supply of IS 5244 Compliant Safe Deposit Locker Cabinets for...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

State Bank Of India Tender

Procurement of IS 5244 Compliant Safe Deposit Locker Cabinets for...read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category