SBI Heonra Branch Air Conditioning System Supply and Installation

Goods
Electrical Works
+ 2
Electrical Goods and Equipments
Building Construction
  • Opening DateAug 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title SBI Heonra Branch Air Conditioning System Supply and Installation
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7955382Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 04:06 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Building Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSBI Heonra Branch Air Conditioning System Supply and Installation
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7955382
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 04:06 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Building Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 04:06 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 04:06 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7955382, is issued by the State Bank of India (SBI) under the Department of Financial Services, Ministry of Finance, for the **TENDER FOR AC WORKS AT SBI HEONRA BRANCH ETAWAH**. The procurement activity is being managed by Lho Lucknow and commenced on August 24, 2026, at 4:06 PM, with a closing date of September 4, 2026, at 4:00 PM. The scope of this tender encompasses the supply and installation of a comprehensive range of air conditioning solutions, including Hi-wall Split AC units of 2.0 Tr, 1.5 Tr, and 1.0 Tr capacities, all rated 5-star. Additionally, the tender includes provisions for the installation of these AC units, along with necessary ancillary materials such as additional copper piping, cables, drain pipes (25mm and 32mm), outdoor stands, and stabilizers (5 KVA for 2Tr AC and 4 KVA for 1.5 or 1Tr AC). The tender also specifies the requirement for an Analog Time Switch Panel and core cutting services, indicating a thorough approach to HVAC system implementation. The total quantity of items to be procured is 465.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    boq_ac_works_heonra_branch_2026-08-24-15-03-46_b29a373d49a8adceaa4991ee7140c0cf.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9799495.pdf
  • Document
    ATC_SBI_5d9e6576-8a9b-40a9-a0921787567652229_Ashwaniaokanp@6751.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

State Bank Of India Tender

SBI Chitaipur Branch Air Conditioning Installation Project..read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh

State Bank Of India Tender

State Bank of India Shivpur Branch Air Conditioning System Installation..read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh

National Institute Of Technology Tender

NIT Calicut Procurement of Ductable Split Air Conditioning System..read more

Kozhikode , Kerala

Department Of Financial Services Tender

Air Conditioning System Supply, Installation, and Maintenance at Central Bank of..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

National Institute Of Technology Tender

Computerized Air Conditioning System Trainer for Educational Institutions..read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

State Bank Of India Tender

SBI Chitaipur Branch Air Conditioning Installation Project...read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh

State Bank Of India Tender

State Bank of India Shivpur Branch Air Conditioning System Installation...read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh

National Institute Of Technology Tender

NIT Calicut Procurement of Ductable Split Air Conditioning System...read more

Kozhikode , Kerala

Department Of Financial Services Tender

Air Conditioning System Supply, Installation, and Maintenance at Central Bank...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

National Institute Of Technology Tender

Computerized Air Conditioning System Trainer for Educational Institutions...read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category