| Tender Title | Supply of Lateral Bump Stops for Fiat Bogies | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | 22261099 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-07 12:34 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-10-05 11:30 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Gorakhpur , Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Automobiles and Auto Parts Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-07 12:34 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-10-05 11:30 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-07 12:34 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-10-05 11:30 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-07 12:34 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-10-05 11:30 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,33,860 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, identified by reference number 22261099, is issued by the Ministry of Railways, specifically through STORES/NORTH EASTERN RLY, located at the PRINCIPAL CHIEF MATERIAL MANAGER Office, N E Railway, Gorakhpur. The tender seeks bids for "Lateral Bump Stop for FIAT bogies to Drg. No. C53973 REB BRED 8374, Rev.02R1 to be read with T.S 17.531.100.03 with Amndt-1, T.S 17.617.100.02, MDTS 148 Rev. 01, MDTS 122 Rev.03." This falls under the "Goods" category, with a specific product category of "Railway related Products," and is to be supplied to Gorakhpur. The tender is open and advertised, with no tender fee required. A significant Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 133,860 is mandated. Critical dates for this procurement are as follows: document download and bid submission commenced on August 7, 2026, at 12:34 PM, and will conclude on October 5, 2026, at 11:30 AM. The bid opening will also occur on this same date and time. For a complete description and further details, prospective bidders are directed to refer to the official tender document.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Stores/north Eastern Rly |
| Address | Principal Chief Material Manager Office N E Railway Gorakhpur |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category