| Tender Title | Supply of Roll Links for FIAT Bogies to Technical Specifications | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | 22261209 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 07:08 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-16 11:30 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Gorakhpur , Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Automobiles and Auto Parts Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 07:08 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-16 11:30 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 07:08 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-16 11:30 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 07:08 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-16 11:30 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender is issued by the Ministry of Railways, specifically by STORES/NORTH EASTERN RLY, located in Gorakhpur. The tender seeks bids for the supply of **Roll Link for FIAT Bogies** that conform to specific technical drawings (Drg. No. 1267511 Ver. 00R2) and specifications (EN1.057010025/29, MDTS 150 Rev. Nil, and MDTS-155 Rev. Nil). The products are to be suitably packed in jute bags. This is an open/advertised tender categorized under "Goods" and falls under the "Railway related Products" category. The tender document was e-published on August 25, 2026, at 07:08 PM, and the download period for tender documents begins on the same date and time, concluding on September 16, 2026, at 11:30 AM. Bids can be submitted starting from August 25, 2026, at 07:08 PM, with the submission deadline set for September 16, 2026, at 11:30 AM, which is also the bid opening date and time. There is no tender fee or Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required for this tender. Further comprehensive details regarding the work description are available within the tender document itself.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Stores/north Eastern Rly |
| Address | Principal Chief Material Manager Office N E Railway Gorakhpur |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category