| Tender Title | Major Bridge Reconstruction: PSC Slabs on Well Foundation, Lalkuan-Kashipur Section | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | NER-IZN-2026-142 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 04:37 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-23 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Gorakhpur , Bareilly , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Bridge Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 04:37 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-23 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-24 04:37 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-23 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 04:37 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-23 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 30,67,700 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, Reference Number NER-IZN-2026-142, is issued by the Ministry of Railways, a Central Government Ministry/Department, specifically by the IZZATNAGER DIVISION-ENGINEERING/NORTH EASTERN RLY located at DRM/Engg/N.E.Railway/Izatnagar IZATNAGAR BAREILLY. The project involves the crucial "Rebuilding of Major Bridge no. 35 (10x12.20m) using PSC slabs on Well foundation in Lalkuan-Kashipur section in jurisdiction of ADEN/KPV in IZN division of N.E. Railway." This is a tender for Goods, categorized under Railway related Products, and the location for the work is Gorakhpur. The tender is open to all and was ePublished on 24-Aug-2026 04:37 PM. Potential bidders can download the tender documents from the same date and time, with the download period concluding on 23-Sep-2026 03:00 PM. The bid submission period commences on 24-Aug-2026 04:37 PM and closes on 23-Sep-2026 03:00 PM, which is also the bid opening date. There is no tender fee, but an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹30,67,700 is required. For a comprehensive understanding of the scope of work and all other pertinent details, interested parties are strongly advised to refer to the full tender document.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Izzatnager Division-engineering/north Eastern Rly |
| Address | Drm/engg/n.e.railway/izatnagar Izatnagar Bareilly |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Reconstruction Of Bridges Major Bridge At Takera At Ch 184.200 And..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Design And Construction Of 70 M Span Major Permanent Bridge On..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category