Railway Track Doubling and Major Bridge Construction Between Turavur and Alappuzha Sections

Goods
Bridge Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 14, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 17, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Railway Track Doubling and Major Bridge Construction Between Turavur and Alappuzha Sections
Tender IDNATender Reference Number25-CE-CN-ERS-2026-OT
Tender TypeOpen/advertised
Tender Opening Date2026-08-14 04:45 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-17 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationChennai , Ernakulam , Kerala
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryBridge Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleRailway Track Doubling and Major Bridge Construction Between Turavur and Alappuzha Sections
  • Tender IDNA
  • Tender Reference Number25-CE-CN-ERS-2026-OT
  • Tender TypeOpen/advertised
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-14 04:45 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-17 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationChennai,Ernakulam, Kerala
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryBridge Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-14 04:45 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-17 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-14 04:45 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-17 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-14 04:45 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-17 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-14 04:45 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-17 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-14 04:45 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-17 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-14 04:45 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,94,05,100
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender

This tender is issued by the Ministry of Railways, a Central Government Ministry/Department, for the proposed construction of several major bridges as part of the doubling of tracks between TURAVUR-MARARIKULAM, MARARIKULAM-ALAPUZHA, and ALAPUZHA-AMPALAPUZHA sections. Specifically, the work includes the construction of Major Bridge No. EAK-95 (1x12.2m PSC slab) at KM 27/100-200, Major Bridge No. EAK-102 (1x12.2m PSC-U slab) at KM 30/900-31/000, Bridge No. EAK 129 (1x9.15m PSC slab) at KM 44/000-100 between TUVR-MAKM stations, Major Bridge No. EAK-152 (3x12.20m PSC slab) at KM 54/200-300, and Major Bridge No. EAK-157 (5x9.15m PSC slab) at KM 56/000-100 between MAKM-ALL. The tender is of the Open/Advertised type and falls under the Goods category, with a Product Category of Railway related Products. The tendering authority is CAO-CN-ERS-ENGINEERING/SOUTHERN RLY, located at the Office of the Chief Administrative Officer/Construction Southern Railway ERNAKULAM. The tender reference number is 25-CE-CN-ERS-2026-OT. The bid submission period commences on 14-Aug-2026 at 04:45 PM and concludes on 17-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM, with the bid opening also scheduled for 17-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM. The tender document download is available from 14-Aug-2026 at 04:45 PM until 17-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM. There is no tender fee, but an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 19405100 is required. Further details regarding the scope of work are available in the tender document.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Cao-cn-ers-engineering/southern Rly
AddressOffice Of The Chief Administrative Officer/construction Southern Railway Ernakulam
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category