| Tender Title | Doubling of Railway Track Between Turavur and Mararikulam: Earthwork, Bridge Extensions, and Platform Construction | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | 28-CE-CN-ERS-2026-OT |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-20 04:03 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-23 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Chennai , Ernakulam , Kerala |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-20 04:03 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-23 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-20 04:03 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-23 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-20 04:03 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-23 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,86,41,900 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, designated as Tender Reference Number 28-CE-CN-ERS-2026-OT, is issued by the Ministry of Railways, a Central Government Ministry/Department, through the Office of the Chief Administrative Officer/Construction, Southern Railway, ERNAKULAM. The tender seeks bids for comprehensive track doubling works between TURAVUR and MARARIKULAM (TUVR - MAKM) section, specifically focusing on the reach between Turavur (Excluding) and Cherthala (Excluding) stations (KM 24/000 - KM 32/100) (TUVR-SRTL Reach). The scope of work encompasses earthwork in formation, modification of Level Crossings (LCs), provision of Signaling & Telecommunication (S&T) accommodation and Gate Lodges, installation of cable ducts, construction of side drains and retaining walls, development of platforms, building of Foot Over Bridges (FOBs), and protective works, alongside proposed extensions of minor bridges. This open/advertised tender, categorized under Goods and specifically within Railway related Products, has an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹18,641,900 and a Tender Fee of ₹0. The ePublished Date was August 20, 2026, at 04:03 PM, with Document Download and Bid Submission commencing on the same date and time. Bidders have until September 23, 2026, at 03:00 PM for both document download and bid submission, which also coincides with the Bid Opening Date. The tender is located in Chennai. For complete details of the work description, interested parties are directed to refer to the tender document.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Cao-cn-ers-engineering/southern Rly |
| Address | Office Of The Chief Administrative Officer/construction Southern Railway Ernakulam |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category