| Tender Title | Moradabad Railway Division Bridge Heavy Repair and Inspection Services | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | 174-DRM-MB-26-27 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 05:59 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-18 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | New Delhi , Moradabad , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Bridge Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 05:59 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-18 04:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 05:59 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-18 04:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 05:59 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-18 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,40,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender is issued by the Ministry of Railways, specifically the MORADABAD DIVISION-ENGINEERING/NORTHERN RLY, for **Heavy repair to bridge, inspection steps and other misc. works at bridges in the section of SSE/W/HQ/MB under ADEN/HQ/MB**. This open/advertised tender, categorized under "Goods" with a "Railway related Products" sub-category, falls under Tender Reference Number **174-DRM-MB-26-27**. The work is to be carried out at the DRM Office, Moradabad Division, Moradabad. Key dates for interested parties are as follows: document download begins on August 25, 2026, at 05:59 PM and concludes on September 18, 2026, at 04:00 PM. Bid submissions can commence from August 25, 2026, at 05:59 PM, with the final submission deadline also set for September 18, 2026, at 04:00 PM. The bid opening date is simultaneously on September 18, 2026, at 04:00 PM. There is no tender fee, but an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹140,000 is required. Further detailed specifications for the work are available within the tender document itself.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Moradabad Division-engineering/northern Rly |
| Address | Drm Office, Moradabad Division Moradabad |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Naval Bridge ITU Degaussing System Repair and Serviceability Checks..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category