| Tender Title | Supply of Silver Brazing Foil for North Central Railway in Allahabad | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | 58265147 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-21 02:06 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 02:30 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Allahabad , Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-21 02:06 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 02:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-21 02:06 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 02:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-21 02:06 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 02:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 4,360 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender invitation is for the Ministry of Railways, a Central Government Ministry/Department, for the supply of Silver Brazing foil (IS 2927/75 Gr-Ag-16A) with specific dimensions of 0.25x75x300mm. The tender, categorized as "Goods" and falling under "Railway related Products," is being issued by TMS/CNB/NORTH CENTRAL RLY, located at AMM/TMS/NCR Fazalganj KANPUR. This is an Open/Advertised tender with a Tender Reference Number of 58265147. Interested parties are advised that the ePublished Date and Document Download Start Date are both August 21, 2026, at 02:06 PM, with the Bid Submission Start Date also commencing at this time. The Bid Opening Date, Bid Submission End Date, and Document Download End Date are all scheduled for September 7, 2026, at 02:30 PM. There is no Tender Fee associated with this opportunity, but an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 4360 is required. While the Work Description in the provided details states "For complete description and other details, please refer to tender," the tender specifies the product required and its critical dates for application. The location for this tender is Allahabad.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Tms/cnb/north Central Rly |
| Address | Amm/tms/ncr Fazalganj Kanpur |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Supply of Silver Brazing Rod and Foil Shim for NHPC Salal..read more
Northern Coalfields Limited Silver Brazing Rod Supply..read more
High Purity Silver Brazing Rods Supply..read more
Precious Brazing Alloy Supply for SAMEER's Advanced Technology Applications..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category