| Tender Title | Comprehensive Annual Maintenance for 2 x 130 KVA Hirect SIV Units in Electric Locomotives | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | LS-GD-2026-Hirect-2x130 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 04:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-16 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Gorakhpur , Gonda , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 04:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-16 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 04:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-16 12:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 04:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-16 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 22,200 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender is issued by the Ministry of Railways, a Central Government Ministry/Department, specifically by LOCO SHED-GONDA-ELECTRICAL/NORTH EASTERN RLY, located at Loco Shed Gonda, North Eastern Railway, Gonda. The tender seeks proposals for the Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract (CAMC) of a Hirect make SIV unit, specifically two 130 KVA units, fitted in an electric locomotive based at Loco Shed Gonda. This contract will be for a duration of three years. The tender is categorized under "Goods" and falls within the "Railway related Products" product category. Key dates for this tender are as follows: the ePublished Date and Document Download Start Date are both 25-Aug-2026 at 04:55 PM, with the Bid Submission Start Date also commencing at this time. The Document Download End Date, Bid Opening Date, and Bid Submission End Date are all set for 16-Sep-2026 at 12:00 PM. This is an open/advertised tender with a Tender Reference Number of LS-GD-2026-Hirect-2x130. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹22,200, and there is no Tender Fee. The location for this tender is Gorakhpur. Further details regarding the scope of work can be found within the tender document.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Loco Shed-gonda-electrical/north Eastern Rly |
| Address | Loco Shed Gonda North Eastern Railway Gonda |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category