| Tender Title | LHB Coach Modification and ETL Work at Rail Coach Naveenikaran Karkhana, Jhansi | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | JHS-RCNK-M-ETM-26-27-17 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-18 04:16 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Allahabad , Jhansi , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-18 04:16 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-18 04:16 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-09 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-18 04:16 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 7,46,400 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, identified by reference number JHS-RCNK-M-ETM-26-27-17, is issued by the Ministry of Railways, specifically by RCNK/JHS-MECHANICAL/NORTH CENTRAL RLY, located at the Office of CWM RCNK Jhansi, Jhansi. The tender falls under the Goods category and is for Various Modification ETL Work in LHB Coaches at Rail Coach Naveenikaran Karkhana, Jhansi, as per the detailed scope of work provided. The tender is of an Open/Advertised type, with a Tender Fee of 0 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹746,400. The location for this procurement is Allahabad. Key dates for interested parties are as follows: the tender documents were first published on August 18, 2026, at 04:16 PM, and document download is available from this date until September 9, 2026, at 11:00 AM. Bid submission also commences on August 18, 2026, at 04:16 PM, and the final deadline for bid submission is September 9, 2026, at 11:00 AM, which is also the date and time for Bid Opening.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Rcnk/jhs-mechanical/north Central Rly |
| Address | Office Of Cwm Rcnk Jhansi Jhansi |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Comprehensive Railway Coach Cleaning and Depot Maintenance Services..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category