| Tender Title | Procurement of Epson L3216 Ink Tank Printer Ink Sets for Northern Railway | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | 51265332A |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 02:08 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | New Delhi , Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Publishing and Printing Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 02:08 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-10 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-24 02:08 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-10 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 02:08 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,210 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, designated as **51265332A**, is issued by the **Ministry of Railways**, a Central Government Ministry/Department, for the procurement of **Goods**, specifically a **Set of Ink for Ink Tank Printer No- EPSON L3216**. The tender falls under the "Railway related Products" category. Applications are invited by **GSD/AMV/NORTHERN RLY**, located at the Office of the Dy CMM Alambagh Lucknow. This is an **Open/Advertised** tender with a Tender Fee of **0**. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of **1210** is required. Key dates for this tender are as follows: documents can be downloaded from **24-Aug-2026 02:08 PM** until **10-Sep-2026 11:00 AM**. Bid submissions can commence on **24-Aug-2026 02:08 PM** and must conclude by **10-Sep-2026 11:00 AM**, which is also the Bid Opening Date. For a comprehensive understanding of the work description and all other pertinent details, interested parties are strongly advised to refer to the full tender document.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Gsd/amv/northern Rly |
| Address | Office Of The Dy Cmm Alambagh Lucknow |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Supply of Printer Toner Cartridges and Ink Bottles for Ministry of..read more
Indian Army Procurement: Printing and Copying Machine Consumables and Components..read more
Supply of Epson Ink Cartridges and Maintenance Boxes for Indian Army..read more
Supply, Installation, Commissioning And Maintenance Of
 Ink Tank Printers
..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category