Supply of Printer Toner Cartridges and Ink Bottles for Ministry of Defence

Goods
Software and IT Solutions
+ 1
Publishing and Printing
  • Opening DateSep 04, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Printer Toner Cartridges and Ink Bottles for Ministry of Defence
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7803656Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 01:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategorySoftware and IT Solutions Tenders, Publishing and Printing Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Printer Toner Cartridges and Ink Bottles for Ministry of Defence
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7803656
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 01:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Jammu, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategorySoftware and IT Solutions Tenders, Publishing and Printing Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-17 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 01:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-17 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 01:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender opportunity, emanating from the Department of Military Affairs under the Ministry of Defence, invites qualified suppliers to provide a comprehensive range of essential printing consumables. The procurement, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7803656, specifically seeks the supply of a diverse selection of toner cartridges and ink bottles, including HP 110A, HP 152A, HP 88A, HP 335X, Canon 59, and various Epson ink bottles (001, 003, 008, 011, 012, 057), alongside Canon Pixma 750 and 751 ink cartridges and an Epson Plotter Maintenance Box. A total quantity of 292 units across these items is required. Bids will be accepted between 1:00 PM on 04-09-2026 and 1:00 PM on 05-09-2026, with the tender issued on 17-07-2026 by the Indian Army, operating from their Jammu office. This presents a significant opportunity for suppliers to meet the critical printing needs of a major governmental organization.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    tech_specification_sty-2_2026-07-17-20-51-45_7a383d3b203c454b48abd06ba825be02.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-RA-9842124.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9625574.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rdso Tender

Procurement of Printer Toner and Ink Cartridges for Indian Railways..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Energy Department Tender

Printing Consumables Supply for Mahagenco Parli Thermal Power Station..read more

Beed , Maharashtra

Development Commissioner Micro Small And Medium Enterprises Tender

Procurement of Toner and Ink Cartridges for MSME Offices Nationwide..read more

Dimapur , Nagaland

Northern Coalfields Limited Tender

Northern Coalfields Limited Printer Toner and Ink Cartridge Supply..read more

Singrauli , Madhya Pradesh

Bhakra Beas Management Board Tender

Bhakra Beas Management Board: Q2 Toner & Ink Cartridge Supply for..read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Rdso Tender

Procurement of Printer Toner and Ink Cartridges for Indian Railways...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Energy Department Tender

Printing Consumables Supply for Mahagenco Parli Thermal Power Station...read more

Beed , Maharashtra

Development Commissioner Micro Small And Medium Enterprises Tender

Procurement of Toner and Ink Cartridges for MSME Offices Nationwide...read more

Dimapur , Nagaland

Northern Coalfields Limited Tender

Northern Coalfields Limited Printer Toner and Ink Cartridge Supply...read more

Singrauli , Madhya Pradesh

Bhakra Beas Management Board Tender

Bhakra Beas Management Board: Q2 Toner & Ink Cartridge Supply...read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category