Supply of 20 Electronic Auto Drain Valves (Q3)

  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of 20 Electronic Auto Drain Valves (Q3)
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7994364Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 05:13 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryDrainage Work Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of 20 Electronic Auto Drain Valves (Q3)
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7994364
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 05:13 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryDrainage Work Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 05:13 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 05:13 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender seeks the supply of **20 units of Electronic Auto Drain Valves (Q3)** by Meja Urja Nigamplimited, located in Allhabaduttar Pradesh, under the Ministry of Power. The bid, identified by Bid Number **GEM/2026/B/7994364**, commenced on **03-09-2026 at 5:13 PM** and will close on **14-09-2026 at 6:00 PM**. Interested suppliers are invited to submit their proposals for the provision of these essential electronic components.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

North Eastern Railway Tender

Electronic Auto Drain Valve Procurement for North Eastern Railway..read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

West Central Railway Tender

Supply of Fifteen Electronic Auto Drain Valves for West Central Railway..read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Procurement of Specialized Drain and Pipe Cleaning Equipment..read more

Palghar , Maharashtra

North Eastern Railway Tender

Electronic Auto Drain Valve Procurement for North Eastern Railway...read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

West Central Railway Tender

Supply of Fifteen Electronic Auto Drain Valves for West Central...read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Procurement of Specialized Drain and Pipe Cleaning Equipment...read more

Palghar , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category