Procurement of Specialized Diaphragm Pressure Gauges for Fertilizer Production

Goods
Chemical Products
+ 2
Construction Material
Pipe Line Project
  • Opening DateAug 13, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Specialized Diaphragm Pressure Gauges for Fertilizer Production
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7915744Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-13 05:41 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Specialized Diaphragm Pressure Gauges for Fertilizer Production
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7915744
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-13 05:41 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Gorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-13 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-13 05:41 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-13 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-13 05:41 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is issued by Hindustan Urvarak And Rasayan Ltd, on behalf of the Joint Venture of CIL, NTPC, IOCL, FCIL, & HFCL, under the Department of Fertilizers, Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers. The bid, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7915744, concerns the procurement of **46 units** of specialized diaphragm pressure gauges. These gauges are specified for various pressure ranges and material configurations including **DPH PG 0-4KGCM2 SS316L PLUS PTFE 1 INCH FLNG DMP, DPH PG 0-4KGCM2 HC PLUS PTFE 1 INCH FLANGE DMP, DPHPG 0-6KGCM2 SS316L PLUS PTFE 1 INCH FLNG DMP, DPHPG 0-10KGCM2 SS316L PLUS PTFE 1INCH FLNG DMP, and DPHPG 0-250MMWC SS316L PLUS 1 BY 2 INCH NPTM DMP**. The tender will commence on **13-08-2026 at 5:41 PM** and conclude on **03-09-2026 at 6:00 PM**. The submission of bids should be made to the Administration Building, Fertilizer Corporation, Fertilizer Township, Gorakhpur, with the postal code **273007HURL**.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    section-iv_2026-08-13-17-31-17_c67c5c19816d85155bfbb36d1c1c1ca2.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9753871.pdf
  • Document
    ANNEXURE2_8c8952f0-d391-4911-ad011786622995848_nabarundeb@hurl.net.in.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rashtriya Chemicals And Fertilizers Limited Tender

Procurement of Diverse Pressure Gauges for Rashtriya Chemicals and Fertilizers Limited..read more

Raigarh , Chhattisgarh

Numaligarh Refinery Limited Tender

Design, Engineering, Manufacturing, Procurement Of Materials And Bought Out Components, Assembly..read more

Golaghat , Assam

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Flight Safety Equipment Procurement for Uttara Kannada Operations..read more

Uttara Kannada , Karnataka

Central Silk Board Tender

Supply of Agricultural Fertilizers for Central Silk Board Institute..read more

Murshidabad , West Bengal

Central Silk Board Tender

Supply of Agricultural Fertilizers and Gardening Tools for Sericulture Research..read more

Murshidabad , West Bengal

Rashtriya Chemicals And Fertilizers Limited Tender

Procurement of Diverse Pressure Gauges for Rashtriya Chemicals and Fertilizers...read more

Raigarh , Chhattisgarh

Numaligarh Refinery Limited Tender

Design, Engineering, Manufacturing, Procurement Of Materials And Bought Out Components,...read more

Golaghat , Assam

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Flight Safety Equipment Procurement for Uttara Kannada Operations...read more

Uttara Kannada , Karnataka

Central Silk Board Tender

Supply of Agricultural Fertilizers for Central Silk Board Institute...read more

Murshidabad , West Bengal

Central Silk Board Tender

Supply of Agricultural Fertilizers and Gardening Tools for Sericulture Research...read more

Murshidabad , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category