Indian Army Fuel Filter Assembly and Fuel System Component Supply

Goods
Automobiles and Auto Parts
+ 1
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Fuel Filter Assembly and Fuel System Component Supply
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7969427Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 07:13 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Mathura , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Fuel Filter Assembly and Fuel System Component Supply
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7969427
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 07:13 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Mathura, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 07:13 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 07:13 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender outlines a requirement from the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, for the supply of FUEL FILTER ASSY and associated components for the Indian Army. The specific items include FUEL FILTER ASSY, FUEL PIPE TANK TO FILTER, NOZZLE FUEL FEED PUMP, and FUEL PIPE FUEL FILTER TO FUEL PUMP BIG. A total quantity of eight (8) units of the primary item is required. Bids for Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7969427 are to be submitted between the bid start date of 27-08-2026 at 7:13 PM and the bid end date of 07-09-2026 at 9:00 AM. This procurement is being managed by the Indian Army from their MATHURA location, with the tender dated 27-08-2026.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    tss_2026-08-27-19-07-45_5b9951489173add0d9acacdf0b0b360d.pdf
  • Document
    TSS_ce4a1a5d-514b-4e2d-b0d81787838174057_141fdwkspcoy6.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9815684.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Aircraft Filter and Separator Component Supply..read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Fuel and Oil Filter Component Supply..read more

Others , Others

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement: Critical Automotive and Electrical Components Supply..read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Aircraft Filter and Separator Component Supply...read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Fuel and Oil Filter Component Supply...read more

Others , Others

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement: Critical Automotive and Electrical Components Supply...read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category