Universal CCTV Power Adapters and Security System Components Procurement

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 2
Electronics Equipment
Security and Emergency Services
  • Opening DateSep 04, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Universal CCTV Power Adapters and Security System Components Procurement
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7884985Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 04:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleUniversal CCTV Power Adapters and Security System Components Procurement
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7884985
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 04:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Kanpur Nagar, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-07 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 04:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-07 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 04:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, originating from the Department of Military Affairs under the Ministry of Defence, seeks bids for the procurement of a significant quantity of Universal CCTV Power Supply Adapters. Specifically, Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7884985, issued by the Indian Army from their Kanpur City location and dated 07-08-2026, outlines requirements for 5016 units of these adapters. The scope of work also encompasses related items crucial for CCTV system functionality and installation, including DVRs with 8TB HDDs, Cat 6 UTP cable, RG6 coaxial cable, and associated installation and labor charges. Interested parties are advised that the bidding period commences on 04-09-2026 at 4:00 PM and concludes on 05-09-2026 at 4:00 PM.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    tech_specification_2026-08-06-14-56-52_b464a4d61066de76e59b34ce0af130ed.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9718683.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-RA-9843438.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force CCTV System Upgrade and Network Infrastructure Procurement in..read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Internal CCTV Security System Installation and Surveillance Network Upgrade..read more

Udhampur , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Ludhiana City CCTV System Installation and Procurement..read more

Ludhiana , Punjab

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

NBGH Integrated Security Surveillance System Component Replacement and 4-Year CAMC..read more

Srikakulam , Andhra Pradesh

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force CCTV Surveillance System Procurement..read more

Darbhanga , Bihar

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force CCTV System Upgrade and Network Infrastructure Procurement...read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Internal CCTV Security System Installation and Surveillance Network...read more

Udhampur , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Ludhiana City CCTV System Installation and Procurement...read more

Ludhiana , Punjab

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

NBGH Integrated Security Surveillance System Component Replacement and 4-Year CAMC...read more

Srikakulam , Andhra Pradesh

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force CCTV Surveillance System Procurement...read more

Darbhanga , Bihar
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category