Indian Air Force Hydraulic Jack Nose Repair and Overhauling Services

Services
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 16, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Air Force Hydraulic Jack Nose Repair and Overhauling Services
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7990196Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 08:18 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-16 10:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Bareilly , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Air Force Hydraulic Jack Nose Repair and Overhauling Services
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7990196
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 08:18 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-16 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Bareilly, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 08:18 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-16 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 08:18 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender opportunity, issued by the **Department Of Military Affairs** under the **Ministry Of Defence**, presents a critical requirement for the **Indian Air Force**. With Bid Number **GEM/2026/B/7990196**, this tender specifically seeks specialized services for the **Repair and Overhauling of Multifunction Machines (MFM), with a particular focus on the REPAIR OF GRHYDRAULIC JACK NOSE (MAIN)**, to be conducted at the buyer's premises. The bidding period commences on **02-09-2026 at 8:18 PM** and concludes on **16-09-2026 at 10:00 AM**. This procurement, dated **02-09-2026**, is vital for maintaining the operational readiness of the Indian Air Force's assets located in Bareilly.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Procurement: Hydraulic Jacks (Main & Nose)..read more

Sonitpur , Assam

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Hydraulic Jack Repair and Overhauling Services..read more

Bareilly , Uttar Pradesh

The Fertilisers And Chemicals Limited Tender

Supply of Hydraulic Jacks (10-100 Ton Capacities)..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Steel Plant Tender

Steel Authority of India: Hydraulic Jack Procurement for Salem Steel Plant..read more

Salem , Tamil Nadu

Cochin Shipyard Limited Tender

Hydraulic Jacks and Power Pack Supply for Udupi Cochin Shipyard..read more

Udupi , Karnataka

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Procurement: Hydraulic Jacks (Main & Nose)...read more

Sonitpur , Assam

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Hydraulic Jack Repair and Overhauling Services...read more

Bareilly , Uttar Pradesh

The Fertilisers And Chemicals Limited Tender

Supply of Hydraulic Jacks (10-100 Ton Capacities)...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Steel Plant Tender

Steel Authority of India: Hydraulic Jack Procurement for Salem Steel...read more

Salem , Tamil Nadu

Cochin Shipyard Limited Tender

Hydraulic Jacks and Power Pack Supply for Udupi Cochin Shipyard...read more

Udupi , Karnataka
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category