| Tender Title | Procurement of 9500 RFID Tags for Higher Education Sector Uttar Pradesh | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7983265 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 04:03 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 04:03 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 22,652 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is issued by the Higher Education Department Uttar Pradesh, located in Allahabad, for the procurement of 9500 units of RFID Tag (V2) (Q3). The bid, with number GEM/2026/B/7983265, is open for application from September 1, 2026, at 4:03 PM, and will close on September 11, 2026, at 4:00 PM. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹22,652.0 is required for participation. This procurement, dated September 1, 2026, signifies a critical need within the state of Uttar Pradesh for advanced tagging solutions within the higher education sector.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Procurement of RFID Tags with Heat Shrinkable Sleeves..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Creation Of Aviation Infrastructure At Meerut, Piu Meerut, Under Project Shivalik..read more
Setting Up Of Cbg Plant At Maholi Camping Ground At Sitapur..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category