Roof Top Rainwater Harvesting Construction at Govt. Inter College, Shrinagar, Mahoba

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 2
Construction Material
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Roof Top Rainwater Harvesting Construction at Govt. Inter College, Shrinagar, Mahoba
Tender ID2026_UPGWD_1179003_1Tender Reference Number02/RWH/BANDA/26-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 11:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationGovt Inter College Shrinagar Mahoba , Mahoba , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleRoof Top Rainwater Harvesting Construction at Govt. Inter College, Shrinagar, Mahoba
  • Tender ID2026_UPGWD_1179003_1
  • Tender Reference Number02/RWH/BANDA/26-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 11:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationGovt Inter College Shrinagar Mahoba,Mahoba, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 11:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 12:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 11:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 11:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 11:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 12:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 11:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 11:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 944
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 33,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction Of Roof Top Rain Water Harvesting At Govt Inter College Shrinagar Mahoba

This tender is issued by the Office of The Director Ground Water Department, a State Government and UT organization, for the construction of Roof Top Rain Water Harvesting at Govt. Inter College, Shrinagar, Mahoba. The work is categorized under Civil Works - Others and is an Open Tender with a Lump-sum contract form. The Tender Reference Number is 02/RWH/BANDA/26-27. The total tender fee is ₹944, and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹33,000. The bid submission period commences on September 2, 2026, at 11:00 AM and concludes on September 10, 2026, at 11:00 AM. Document downloads are also available from September 2, 2026, at 11:00 AM until September 10, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The bid opening will take place on September 10, 2026, at 12:30 PM at the office of the Executive Engineer, GWD Division Banda, located on the 3rd floor, Tulsi Swaroop Corporate Park, Banda (Pincode: 210433). The work is to be completed within 45 days, and the bid validity period is 90 days. This tender requires two covers: Cover 1 for tender fee and EMD, and Cover 2 for the filled Bill of Quantities (BOQ). All applicants are advised to refer to the detailed tender documents for comprehensive information regarding pre-qualification criteria and submission requirements.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer Gwd Div Banda
AddressExecutive Engineer Gwd Div Banda, 3rd Floor Tulsi Swaroop Carporate Park Banda
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ground Water Department Tender

Construction Of Roof Top Rain Water Harvesting At Veerbhumi Govt Pg..read more

Mahoba , Uttar Pradesh

Ground Water Department Tender

Construction Of Roof Top Rain Water Harvesting Goswami Tulsidas Govt Pg..read more

Chitrakoot , Uttar Pradesh

Ground Water Department Tender

Construction Of Roof Top Rain Water Harvesting At Government Polytechnic College..read more

Hamirpur , Uttar Pradesh

Ground Water Department Tender

Construction Of Roof Top Rain Water Harvesting At Jawahar Navoday Vidyalaya..read more

Banda , Uttar Pradesh

Ground Water Department Tender

Construction Of Roof Top Rain Water Harvesting Chhatrapati Shahuji Maharaj Mahila..read more

Chitrakoot , Uttar Pradesh

Ground Water Department Tender

Construction Of Roof Top Rain Water Harvesting At Veerbhumi Govt...read more

Mahoba , Uttar Pradesh

Ground Water Department Tender

Construction Of Roof Top Rain Water Harvesting Goswami Tulsidas Govt...read more

Chitrakoot , Uttar Pradesh

Ground Water Department Tender

Construction Of Roof Top Rain Water Harvesting At Government Polytechnic...read more

Hamirpur , Uttar Pradesh

Ground Water Department Tender

Construction Of Roof Top Rain Water Harvesting At Jawahar Navoday...read more

Banda , Uttar Pradesh

Ground Water Department Tender

Construction Of Roof Top Rain Water Harvesting Chhatrapati Shahuji Maharaj...read more

Chitrakoot , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category