Roof Top Rainwater Harvesting System Construction at Mahila P.G. College, Karwi

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Roof Top Rainwater Harvesting System Construction at Mahila P.G. College, Karwi
Tender ID2026_UPGWD_1179013_1Tender Reference Number03/RWH/BANDA/26-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 11:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationChhatrapati Shahuji Maharaj Mahila P G Col Karwi , Chitrakoot , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleRoof Top Rainwater Harvesting System Construction at Mahila P.G. College, Karwi
  • Tender ID2026_UPGWD_1179013_1
  • Tender Reference Number03/RWH/BANDA/26-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 11:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationChhatrapati Shahuji Maharaj Mahila P G Col Karwi,Chitrakoot, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 11:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 01:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 11:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 11:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 11:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 01:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 11:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 11:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 944
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 34,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction Of Roof Top Rain Water Harvesting Chhatrapati Shahuji Maharaj Mahila P G College Karwi District Chitrakoot

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 03/RWH/BANDA/26-27, is for the "Construction of Roof Top Rain Water Harvesting" at Chhatrapati Shahuji Maharaj Mahila P.G. College, Karwi, District Chitrakoot. The work, categorized under Civil Works - Others, is to be completed on a Lump-sum contract basis with a period of 45 days. The estimated Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is ₹34,000, with a tender fee of ₹944. This is an open tender issued by the Office of The Director Ground Water Department, with the Executive Engineer GWD Div Banda serving as the inviting authority. Bid submissions will be accepted online from 02-Sep-2026, 11:00 AM, up to 10-Sep-2026, 11:00 AM, with the bid opening scheduled for 10-Sep-2026, 01:00 PM. Document download is available from 02-Sep-2026, 11:00 AM, to 10-Sep-2026, 11:00 AM. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for tender fee and EMD, and Cover 2 for the finance bid (filled BOQ). All relevant tender documents are available for download and submission.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer Gwd Div Banda
AddressExecutive Engineer Gwd Div Banda
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ground Water Department Tender

Construction Of Roof Top Rain Water Harvesting At Veerbhumi Govt Pg..read more

Mahoba , Uttar Pradesh

Ground Water Department Tender

Construction Of Roof Top Rain Water Harvesting Goswami Tulsidas Govt Pg..read more

Chitrakoot , Uttar Pradesh

Ground Water Department Tender

Construction Of Roof Top Rain Water Harvesting At Government Polytechnic College..read more

Hamirpur , Uttar Pradesh

Ground Water Department Tender

Construction Of Roof Top Rain Water Harvesting At Govt Inter College..read more

Mahoba , Uttar Pradesh

Ground Water Department Tender

Construction Of Roof Top Rain Water Harvesting At Jawahar Navoday Vidyalaya..read more

Banda , Uttar Pradesh

Ground Water Department Tender

Construction Of Roof Top Rain Water Harvesting At Veerbhumi Govt...read more

Mahoba , Uttar Pradesh

Ground Water Department Tender

Construction Of Roof Top Rain Water Harvesting Goswami Tulsidas Govt...read more

Chitrakoot , Uttar Pradesh

Ground Water Department Tender

Construction Of Roof Top Rain Water Harvesting At Government Polytechnic...read more

Hamirpur , Uttar Pradesh

Ground Water Department Tender

Construction Of Roof Top Rain Water Harvesting At Govt Inter...read more

Mahoba , Uttar Pradesh

Ground Water Department Tender

Construction Of Roof Top Rain Water Harvesting At Jawahar Navoday...read more

Banda , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category