| Tender Title | Supply of Toner and Ink Cartridges for Gliders India Limited | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7953656 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 10:56 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Kanpur Dehat , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Publishing and Printing Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 10:56 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 47,140 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, originating from the Department of Defence Production, Ministry of Defence, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7953656, presents an opportunity for the supply of essential printing consumables. Gliders India Limited is seeking to procure a total quantity of 325 units of Toner Cartridges and Ink Cartridges, classified under the "Toner Cartridges Ink Cartridges Consumables for Printers(Q2)" item category. The tender will be open for submission between 10:56 AM on 29-08-2026 and will close promptly at 11:00 AM on 09-09-2026. A requisite Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 47140.0 is stipulated for participation in this procurement process.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
ISRO Liquid Propulsion Systems Centre: Toner and Ink Cartridge Procurement for..read more
Printer Consumables Supply for National Remote Sensing Centre..read more
Procurement of Printer Toner and Ink Cartridges for ESIC Operations..read more
ISRO Master Control Facility Printer Consumables Supply..read more
ISRO Bangalore Printer Consumables Supply for TTNC Network Operations..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category