Steel Pipeline Installation and LMC Connectivity for Hindalco Industries, Rayagada

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 2
Pipe Line Project
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateSep 08, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 16, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Steel Pipeline Installation and LMC Connectivity for Hindalco Industries, Rayagada
Tender ID2026_GAIL_287426_1Tender Reference NumberGAIL/NOIDA/CNP/PROJ/LMC/26-48
Tender TypeLimited
Tender Opening Date2026-09-08 12:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-16 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationAs Per Tender , Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSteel Pipeline Installation and LMC Connectivity for Hindalco Industries, Rayagada
  • Tender ID2026_GAIL_287426_1
  • Tender Reference NumberGAIL/NOIDA/CNP/PROJ/LMC/26-48
  • Tender TypeLimited
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-08 12:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-16 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationAs Per Tender,Gautam Buddha Nagar, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 05:45 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-17 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 05:45 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-16 02:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-08 12:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-16 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 05:45 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-17 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 05:45 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-16 02:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-08 12:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 15,00,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Laying Of Steel Pipeline And Associated Facilities For Lmc Connectivity To M/s Hindalco Industries Limited, Kansariguda, Rayagada

GAIL (India) Limited, a prominent Public Sector Undertaking, is seeking bids for the critical project of laying a steel pipeline and establishing associated facilities for LMC connectivity to M/S Hindalco Industries Limited, located in Kansariguda, Rayagada. This limited tender, with Tender Reference Number GAIL/NOIDA/CNP/PROJ/LMC/26-48 and Tender ID 2026_GAIL_287426_1, falls under the "Works" category and is specific to the Oil/Gas product category. The project is estimated to be completed within 120 days. A significant Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹15,00,000 is required, with options for payment via Bank Guarantee or Surety Bond. The tender documents are available for download from September 2, 2026, 05:45 PM, until September 16, 2026, 02:00 PM, with bids to be submitted between September 8, 2026, 12:00 PM, and September 16, 2026, 02:00 PM. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled online through MS Teams on September 8, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The bid opening will take place online through VC on September 17, 2026, at 03:00 PM. This two-cover tender requires submission of Forms and Formats, EMD, Power of Attorney, Integrity Pact, and other relevant pre-qualification documents in Cover 1, while the financial bid (BOQ/SOR) will be submitted in Cover 2. Bidders should note that the tender fee is ₹0.00, and Tender Fee Exemption is not allowed. This opportunity presents a significant undertaking for experienced contractors in the pipeline construction and associated facilities sector.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Sandip Sundar Sahoo, Manager (cnp Projects)
AddressGail (india) Limited, Noida - 201301
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Oil Adani Gas Private Limited Tender

Steel Pipeline Laying And Connectivity Of Online Cng Stations Under Thrissur..read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Gail Limited Tender

Construction Of Steel Pipelines And Associated Facilities For Lmc / Cgd..read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Mdpe Pipeline Laying, Lmc & Dma Associated Works For Cgd Projects..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indraprastha Gas Limited Tender

Hiring Of Contractors For Laying Of 3lpe Steel Pipeline In Ga..read more

New Delhi , Delhi

Indraprastha Gas Limited Tender

Hiring Of Contractors For Laying Of 3lpe Steel Pipeline In Ga..read more

New Delhi , Delhi

Indian Oil Adani Gas Private Limited Tender

Steel Pipeline Laying And Connectivity Of Online Cng Stations Under...read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Gail Limited Tender

Construction Of Steel Pipelines And Associated Facilities For Lmc /...read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Mdpe Pipeline Laying, Lmc & Dma Associated Works For Cgd...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indraprastha Gas Limited Tender

Hiring Of Contractors For Laying Of 3lpe Steel Pipeline In...read more

New Delhi , Delhi

Indraprastha Gas Limited Tender

Hiring Of Contractors For Laying Of 3lpe Steel Pipeline In...read more

New Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category